Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bohumin vs Stonava - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

4. liga - Group F
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Bohumin host Stonava in the 4. liga - Group F. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Bohumin at 3.1 goals for, 1.48 against; Stonava at 1.97 for, 1.59 against. Head-to-head, Bohumin have won 1 to Stonava's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on Apr 19, 2026, ending 5:1. xG projections (2.56 - 1.81) back Bohumin to edge this. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

46%
Bohumin
15%
Draws
39%
Stonava
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Bohumin

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

46% / Medium Confidence
  • Stonava haven't matched Bohumin's recent run of results.
  • Bohumin are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • Regular 4. liga - Group F form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 89%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 89%
Over 3.5 Goals 75%
Over 4.5 Goals 34%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 82.2%
Bohumin Clean Sheet 11%
Stonava Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Bohumin Stonava
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 20 16
Draws 3 4
Losses 6 9
Goals Scored 3.1 1.97
Goals Conceded 1.48 1.59
Expected Goals (xG) 2.56 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 19, 2026 4. liga - Group F
Bohumin vs Stonava
5:1
Sep 13, 2025 4. liga - Group F
Stonava vs Bohumin
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Bohumin 65 / 100
Stonava 14 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Bohumin Stonava

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Bohumin Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Bohumin scored in 97% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 5.00 goals per match.

Stonava let in goals in 76% of their last 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Bohumin stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Bohumin VS Stonava
3.88 Goals Scored 2.25
1.38 Goals Conceded 1.25
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 88%
100% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Bohumin

(Home)
11 Oct
Bohumin
2 : 1
Frydek-Mistek B
03 Oct
Rymarov
1 : 4
Bohumin
27 Sept
Bohumin
2 : 3
Vratimov FC
20 Sept
Sumperk
1 : 3
Bohumin
13 Sept
Bohumin
5 : 1
MFK Kravare
Page 1 of 6

Stonava

(Away)
10 Oct
Opava B
4 : 1
Stonava
03 Oct
Stonava
4 : 1
Frydlant n. Ost.
26 Sept
Stonava
4 : 1
Hlucin
18 Sept
Valasske Mezirici
2 : 2
Stonava
12 Sept
Stonava
2 : 1
Frydek-Mistek B
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Bohumin 10 9 0 1 35:12 27
2 MFK Kravare 11 8 2 1 27:12 26
3 Vratimov FC 10 7 0 3 20:14 21
4 Hlucin 11 6 2 3 20:15 20
5 Stonava 10 5 2 3 21:16 17
6 Opava B 10 5 1 4 22:19 16
7 Rymarov 10 4 2 4 22:18 14
8 Novy Jicin 10 4 2 4 18:21 14
9 Valasske Mezirici 10 3 4 3 22:18 13
10 Zabreh 10 3 3 4 12:13 12
11 Pusta Polom 10 3 2 5 15:20 11
12 Bridlicna 10 3 1 6 14:22 10
13 Sumperk 10 2 3 5 14:17 9
14 Frydek-Mistek B 10 3 0 7 17:23 9
15 Bilovec 10 2 2 6 7:19 8
16 Frydlant n. Ost. 10 1 0 9 11:38 3
Promotion - 3. MSFL 2027/2028 (Main)