Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Brann 2 vs Gneist IL - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Norway Norway

Division 3 - Group 3 Varden Amfi, Bergen
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Brann 2 host Gneist IL in the Division 3 - Group 3. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Brann 2 at 2.11 goals for, 1.86 against; Gneist IL at 1.48 for, 2.97 against. Past meetings favor Brann 2 slightly — 4-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jul 27, 2026, ending 0:3. Model xG sits at 2.56 vs 1.75, favoring Brann 2. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

59%
Brann 2
15%
Draws
26%
Gneist IL
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Brann 2

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

59% / Medium Confidence
  • Brann 2 carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Brann 2 are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 86%).
  • Brann 2 have won 4 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 86%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75.8%
Brann 2 Clean Sheet 12%
Gneist IL Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Brann 2 Gneist IL
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 11 6
Draws 7 3
Losses 10 20
Goals Scored 2.11 1.48
Goals Conceded 1.86 2.97
Expected Goals (xG) 2.56 1.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jul 27, 2026 Division 3 - Group 3
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
0:3
Mar 12, 2025 Club Friendly
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
2:3
Sep 26, 2016 Division 3 - Group 7
Brann 2 vs Gneist IL
3:0
Jun 4, 2016 Division 3 - Group 7
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Brann 2 83 / 100
Gneist IL 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Brann 2 Gneist IL

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Brann 2 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Brann 2 found the back of the net in 82% of recent matches (28 games).

Gneist IL's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Solid form: Brann 2 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Brann 2 VS Gneist IL
2.63 Goals Scored 1
2.5 Goals Conceded 2.5
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 75%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Brann 2

(Home)
12 Oct
Djerv 1919
1 : 0
Brann 2
03 Oct
Brann 2
1 : 2
Varegg
26 Sept
Askoy
1 : 4
Brann 2
21 Sept
Brann 2
7 : 0
Fyllingsdalen
14 Sept
Asane 2
1 : 2
Brann 2
Page 1 of 6

Gneist IL

(Away)
10 Oct
Sogndal 2
5 : 3
Gneist IL
03 Oct
Gneist IL
0 : 5
Djerv 1919
26 Sept
Austevoll
1 : 0
Gneist IL
19 Sept
Gneist IL
2 : 2
Varegg
12 Sept
Fyllingsdalen
1 : 2
Gneist IL
Page 1 of 6