Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Brno U19 vs Teplice U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

U19 League
Wed, Nov 4, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Brno U19 host Teplice U19 in the U19 League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Brno U19 at 1.74 goals for, 1.68 against; Teplice U19 at 2.43 for, 1.87 against. Past meetings favor Brno U19 slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jun 2, 2018, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 2.50 vs 2.31, favoring Brno U19. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

73%
Brno U19
15%
Draws
12%
Teplice U19
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Brno U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

73% / High Confidence
  • Brno U19 haven't matched Teplice U19's recent run of results.
  • Brno U19 are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 87%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 100%
Over 2.5 Goals 87%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.6%
Brno U19 Clean Sheet 10%
Teplice U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Brno U19 Teplice U19
Matches Played 31 30
Wins 14 16
Draws 7 1
Losses 10 13
Goals Scored 1.74 2.43
Goals Conceded 1.68 1.87
Expected Goals (xG) 2.50 2.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 2, 2018 U19 League
Teplice U19 vs Brno U19
0:1
Nov 17, 2017 U19 League
Brno U19 vs Teplice U19
1:0
May 12, 2017 U19 League
Brno U19 vs Teplice U19
1:2
Oct 28, 2016 U19 League
Teplice U19 vs Brno U19
2:0
Apr 23, 2016 U19 League
Brno U19 vs Teplice U19
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Brno U19 83 / 100
Teplice U19 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Brno U19 Teplice U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Brno U19 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Teplice U19 let in goals in 83% of their last 30 matches.

Brno U19 scored in 77% of their last 31 games.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Teplice U19's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Brno U19 VS Teplice U19
2.25 Goals Scored 2.13
2.5 Goals Conceded 2.75
100% Over 1.5 100%
100% Over 2.5 88%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Brno U19

(Home)
17 Oct
Opava U19
4 : 0
Brno U19
09 Oct
Brno U19
3 : 0
Mlada Boleslav U19
03 Oct
Slovacko U19
3 : 0
Brno U19
19 Sept
Zlin U19
3 : 2
Brno U19
16 Sept
Brno U19
3 : 2
Hradec Kralove U19
Page 1 of 7

Teplice U19

(Away)
17 Oct
Teplice U19
1 : 4
Hradec Kralove U19
09 Oct
Sigma Olomouc U19
6 : 1
Teplice U19
19 Sept
Teplice U19
0 : 5
Opava U19
16 Sept
Teplice U19
1 : 1
Slavia Prague U19
12 Sept
Mlada Boleslav U19
5 : 3
Teplice U19
Page 1 of 6