Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bumamuru vs Kayanza United - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burundi Burundi

Primus League
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Bumamuru host Kayanza United in the Primus League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Bumamuru have averaged 1.29 scored and 1.25 conceded recently, against Kayanza United's 1.13 scored and 1.55 conceded. Head-to-head, Bumamuru have won 2 to Kayanza United's 0, with 3 draws. They last met on Mar 20, 2026, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 0.76 vs 1.19, favoring Bumamuru. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

46%
Bumamuru
35%
Draws
19%
Kayanza United
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Bumamuru

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

46% / Medium Confidence
  • Kayanza United haven't matched Bumamuru's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Bumamuru a 46% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Primus League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.4%
Bumamuru Clean Sheet 20%
Kayanza United Clean Sheet 19%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Bumamuru Kayanza United
Matches Played 28 31
Wins 10 6
Draws 7 14
Losses 11 11
Goals Scored 1.29 1.13
Goals Conceded 1.25 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 0.76 1.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 20, 2026 Primus League
Bumamuru vs Kayanza United
1:1
Sep 14, 2025 Primus League
Kayanza United vs Bumamuru
1:1
Feb 2, 2025 Primus League
Kayanza United vs Bumamuru
0:1
Nov 20, 2024 Primus League
Bumamuru vs Kayanza United
3:1
Apr 28, 2024 Primus League
Kayanza United vs Bumamuru
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Bumamuru 76 / 100
Kayanza United 12 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Bumamuru Kayanza United

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Bumamuru Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Bumamuru scored in 71% of their last 28 games.

Defensive concern: Kayanza United conceded in 77% of 31 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.60 goals as a typical output.

Bumamuru went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Bumamuru VS Kayanza United
0.88 Goals Scored 0.75
1.63 Goals Conceded 0.63
75% Over 1.5 50%
50% Over 2.5 13%
25% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Bumamuru

(Home)
09 Oct
Young Star
0 : 3
Bumamuru
04 Oct
Bumamuru
0 : 1
Flambeau du Centre
20 Sept
Olympic Star
3 : 1
Bumamuru
28 Aug
Bumamuru
2 : 0
Musongati
22 Aug
Panthere Noir
1 : 1
Bumamuru
Page 1 of 6

Kayanza United

(Away)
14 Oct
Royal Vision
3 : 0
Kayanza United
10 Oct
Kayanza United
1 : 1
Aigle Noir
04 Oct
Kayanza United
1 : 1
Inter Star
27 Sept
Ngozi City
1 : 0
Kayanza United
30 Aug
Kayanza United
1 : 1
Vital'O
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Royal Vision 7 6 1 0 22:3 19
2 Muzinga 7 4 2 1 10:5 14
3 Aigle Noir 6 3 2 1 11:8 11
4 Le Messager Ngozi 5 3 1 1 5:4 10
5 Musongati 7 3 1 3 8:8 10
6 Olympic Star 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
7 Ngozi City 6 3 0 3 7:10 9
8 Rukinzo 4 2 2 0 9:1 8
9 Vital'O 5 2 2 1 7:10 8
10 Bumamuru 6 2 1 3 7:6 7
11 Flambeau du Centre 6 1 3 2 6:7 6
12 Never Give Up Academy 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
13 Kayanza United 7 0 5 2 3:7 5
14 Inter Star 4 0 2 2 4:6 2
15 Young Star 7 0 2 5 3:20 2
16 Panthere Noir 5 0 1 4 2:7 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)