Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Cambuur U21 vs FC Twente/Heracles U21 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Netherlands Netherlands

Divisie 1 U21
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Cambuur U21 host FC Twente/Heracles U21 in the Divisie 1 U21. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Cambuur U21 have averaged 2.28 scored and 1.69 conceded recently, against FC Twente/Heracles U21's 2.15 scored and 2.06 conceded. Head-to-head, Cambuur U21 have won 4 to FC Twente/Heracles U21's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Sep 19, 2026, ending 1:4. xG projections (2.69 - 2.44) back Cambuur U21 to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

47%
Cambuur U21
20%
Draws
33%
FC Twente/Heracles U21
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Cambuur U21

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

47% / Medium Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Cambuur U21 lately — more wins on the board than FC Twente/Heracles U21.
  • 47% — that's where the model lands on Cambuur U21 taking it.
  • Regular Divisie 1 U21 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 89%).
  • History favors Cambuur U21 here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 89%
Over 3.5 Goals 81.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 37%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77%
Cambuur U21 Clean Sheet 10%
FC Twente/Heracles U21 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Cambuur U21 FC Twente/Heracles U21
Matches Played 32 34
Wins 17 15
Draws 3 4
Losses 12 15
Goals Scored 2.28 2.15
Goals Conceded 1.69 2.06
Expected Goals (xG) 2.69 2.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 19, 2026 Divisie 1 U21
FC Twente/Heracles U21 vs Cambuur U21
1:4
May 9, 2026 Divisie 1 U21
FC Twente/Heracles U21 vs Cambuur U21
4:2
Apr 4, 2026 Divisie 1 U21
Cambuur U21 vs FC Twente/Heracles U21
1:0
Dec 9, 2025 Divisie 1 U21
Cambuur U21 vs FC Twente/Heracles U21
3:1
Sep 13, 2025 Divisie 1 U21
FC Twente/Heracles U21 vs Cambuur U21
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Cambuur U21 83 / 100
FC Twente/Heracles U21 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Cambuur U21 FC Twente/Heracles U21

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Cambuur U21 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Cambuur U21's goal record stands at 91% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Defensive concern: FC Twente/Heracles U21 conceded in 88% of 34 recent games.

These sides typically produce 3.80 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Cambuur U21 remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Cambuur U21 VS FC Twente/Heracles U21
2.63 Goals Scored 2.5
2.38 Goals Conceded 2.75
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 100%
88% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Cambuur U21

(Home)
10 Oct
Zwolle U21
0 : 1
Cambuur U21
19 Sept
FC Twente/Heracles U21
1 : 4
Cambuur U21
12 Sept
De Graafschap U21
1 : 0
Cambuur U21
05 Sept
Cambuur U21
3 : 3
Willem II U21
29 Aug
G.A. Eagles U21
0 : 5
Cambuur U21
Page 1 of 7

FC Twente/Heracles U21

(Away)
10 Oct
Willem II U21
1 : 3
FC Twente/Heracles U21
26 Sept
De Graafschap U21
0 : 2
FC Twente/Heracles U21
19 Sept
FC Twente/Heracles U21
1 : 4
Cambuur U21
12 Sept
G.A. Eagles U21
1 : 1
FC Twente/Heracles U21
05 Sept
Groningen U21
4 : 0
FC Twente/Heracles U21
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Feyenoord U21 5 5 0 0 18:4 15
2 Cambuur U21 5 3 1 1 13:5 10
3 De Graafschap U21 6 3 0 3 7:6 9
4 Zwolle U21 6 3 0 3 7:8 9
5 Groningen U21 6 2 2 2 9:10 8
6 FC Twente/Heracles U21 6 2 1 3 7:13 7
7 G.A. Eagles U21 6 1 2 3 5:14 5
8 Willem II U21 6 0 2 4 6:12 2
Promotion - Divisie 1 U21 (Play Offs)