Sport Picks

Stadium Background

CSC Dumbravita vs FC Bihor - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Romania Romania

Liga 2 Stefan Dobay Stadium, Dumbravita
Sat, Oct 17, 2026
VS
08:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

CSC Dumbravita host FC Bihor in the Liga 2. Form suggests where the edge lies here. CSC Dumbravita have averaged 0.71 scored and 1.5 conceded recently, against FC Bihor's 1.69 scored and 1.52 conceded. Head-to-head, CSC Dumbravita have won 2 to FC Bihor's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on Aug 27, 2025, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 0.75 vs 1.75, favoring FC Bihor. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

10%
CSC Dumbravita
20%
Draws
70%
FC Bihor
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: FC Bihor

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

70% / High Confidence
  • CSC Dumbravita haven't matched FC Bihor's recent run of results.
  • Model gives FC Bihor a 70% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Liga 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.2%
CSC Dumbravita Clean Sheet 12%
FC Bihor Clean Sheet 19%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric CSC Dumbravita FC Bihor
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 6 11
Draws 5 7
Losses 17 11
Goals Scored 0.71 1.69
Goals Conceded 1.5 1.52
Expected Goals (xG) 0.75 1.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 27, 2025 Romanian Cup
CSC Dumbravita vs FC Bihor
2:1
Aug 15, 2025 Liga 2
FC Bihor vs CSC Dumbravita
3:2
Apr 12, 2025 Liga 2
FC Bihor vs CSC Dumbravita
3:1
Sep 14, 2024 Liga 2
CSC Dumbravita vs FC Bihor
1:0
Jul 20, 2024 Club Friendly
FC Bihor vs CSC Dumbravita
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

CSC Dumbravita 10 / 100
FC Bihor 85 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
CSC Dumbravita FC Bihor

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FC Bihor Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Historical meetings average 3.20 goals per match.

FC Bihor has conceded goals in 76% of their last 29 outings.

CSC Dumbravita scored in 57% of their last 28 games.

CSC Dumbravita went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

CSC Dumbravita VS FC Bihor
0.5 Goals Scored 1.63
1.88 Goals Conceded 1
63% Over 1.5 75%
25% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

CSC Dumbravita

(Home)
22 Sept
CSC Dumbravita
0 : 2
CSM Resita
12 Sept
CSC Dumbravita
0 : 2
CSM Slatina
06 Sept
FC Bacau
6 : 1
CSC Dumbravita
29 Aug
CSC Dumbravita
0 : 1
Ramnicu Valcea
23 Aug
Steaua Bucuresti
2 : 2
CSC Dumbravita
Page 1 of 6

FC Bihor

(Away)
20 Sept
Ramnicu Valcea
3 : 2
FC Bihor
12 Sept
FC Bihor
3 : 0
Steaua Bucuresti
05 Sept
Popesti Leordeni
3 : 2
FC Bihor
01 Sept
CSM Corona Brasov
2 : 2
FC Bihor
29 Aug
FC Bihor
4 : 0
Stefanesti
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 CSM Slatina 8 7 1 0 17:5 22
2 Politehnica Timisoara 9 6 3 0 19:8 21
3 CSM Resita 8 6 0 2 13:8 18
4 FC Bacau 8 4 3 1 19:8 15
5 Chindia Targoviste 8 5 0 3 17:8 15
6 Popesti Leordeni 8 4 3 1 19:14 15
7 Concordia 8 5 0 3 17:13 15
8 Metalul Buzau 8 4 2 2 9:7 14
9 Afumati 8 4 2 2 12:12 14
10 Cetatea Suceava 8 3 3 2 15:11 12
11 Gloria Bistrita 8 4 0 4 12:10 12
12 Metaloglobus Bucharest 8 3 2 3 11:12 11
13 FC ASA Tg. Mures 8 3 2 3 12:15 11
14 Ramnicu Valcea 8 3 2 3 10:13 11
15 FC Bihor 8 2 3 3 13:10 9
16 Selimbar 8 1 3 4 7:14 6
17 Steaua Bucuresti 9 1 3 5 10:18 6
18 Stefanesti 8 2 0 6 6:15 6
19 Unirea Slobozia 8 1 1 6 11:12 4
20 CSM Satu Mare 8 0 4 4 3:10 4
21 CSC Dumbravita 8 0 3 5 5:16 3
22 CS Din. Bucuresti 8 1 0 7 9:27 3
Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
Relegation - Liga 2 (Relegation Group)