Sport Picks

Stadium Background

CSM Ramnicu Sarat vs Urban Titu - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Romania Romania

Liga 3 - Seria 3
Fri, Oct 23, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

CSM Ramnicu Sarat host Urban Titu in the Liga 3 - Seria 3. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: CSM Ramnicu Sarat at 1.48 goals for, 2.86 against; Urban Titu at 0.93 for, 1.97 against. Head-to-head, CSM Ramnicu Sarat have won 0 to Urban Titu's 0, with 2 draws. They last met on Apr 19, 2013, ending 0:0. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.81) point toward Urban Titu. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

35%
CSM Ramnicu Sarat
30%
Draws
35%
Urban Titu
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

35% / Low Confidence
  • CSM Ramnicu Sarat haven't matched Urban Titu's recent run of results.
  • 35% — that's where the model lands on Urban Titu taking it.
  • Regular Liga 3 - Seria 3 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 37.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.2%
CSM Ramnicu Sarat Clean Sheet 11%
Urban Titu Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric CSM Ramnicu Sarat Urban Titu
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 6 7
Draws 7 6
Losses 16 16
Goals Scored 1.48 0.93
Goals Conceded 2.86 1.97
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 19, 2013 Liga 3 - Seria 2
CSM Ramnicu Sarat vs Urban Titu
0:0
Oct 12, 2012 Liga 3 - Seria 2
Urban Titu vs CSM Ramnicu Sarat
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

CSM Ramnicu Sarat 18 / 100
Urban Titu 56 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
CSM Ramnicu Sarat Urban Titu

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Urban Titu Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Urban Titu's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 29 matches.

CSM Ramnicu Sarat found the back of the net in 79% of recent matches (29 games).

Historical meetings average 1.00 goals per match.

CSM Ramnicu Sarat has registered 2 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

CSM Ramnicu Sarat VS Urban Titu
0.75 Goals Scored 1.13
2.5 Goals Conceded 2.13
88% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

CSM Ramnicu Sarat

(Home)
09 Oct
CSM Ramnicu Sarat
3 : 2
CSO Plopeni
02 Oct
CSM Ramnicu Sarat
1 : 5
Flacara Moreni
26 Sept
FC Pucioasa
3 : 0
CSM Ramnicu Sarat
23 Sept
CSM Ramnicu Sarat
1 : 6
AS Vointa Crevedia
18 Sept
Blejoi
0 : 2
CSM Ramnicu Sarat
Page 1 of 6

Urban Titu

(Away)
10 Oct
AS Vointa Crevedia
1 : 2
Urban Titu
02 Oct
Urban Titu
1 : 1
Blejoi
26 Sept
Progresul Draganesti
2 : 2
Urban Titu
23 Sept
Urban Titu
0 : 0
Viitorul Corbeanca
19 Sept
Tunari
3 : 0
Urban Titu
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Flacara Moreni 8 7 1 0 27:7 22
2 Tunari 8 5 2 1 16:11 17
3 Blejoi 8 4 2 2 17:9 14
4 Petrolul Berca 8 4 1 3 20:18 13
5 Progresul Draganesti 8 3 3 2 13:14 12
6 AS Vointa Crevedia 8 3 1 4 18:16 10
7 CSO Plopeni 8 3 1 4 8:13 10
8 FC Pucioasa 8 2 3 3 9:8 9
9 Urban Titu 8 2 3 3 10:15 9
10 CSM Ramnicu Sarat 8 2 2 4 9:19 8
11 Viitorul Corbeanca 8 1 3 4 4:10 6
12 Paulesti 8 0 2 6 4:15 2
Promotion - Liga 3 - Promotion Group 2026/2027 (Main)
Relegation - Liga 3 - Seria 3 (Relegation Group)