Sport Picks

Stadium Background

De Graafschap U19 vs Nijmegen U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Netherlands Netherlands

Divisie 1 U19
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
11:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

De Graafschap U19 host Nijmegen U19 in the Divisie 1 U19. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Nijmegen U19 have shipped 2.72 goals a game lately, while De Graafschap U19 have conceded 2.25 and scored 1.57. Past meetings favor Nijmegen U19 slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Sep 19, 2026, ending 6:3. xG projections (2.19 - 1.56) back Nijmegen U19 to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

24%
De Graafschap U19
20%
Draws
56%
Nijmegen U19
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Nijmegen U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

56% / Medium Confidence
  • Nijmegen U19 have won more games recently than De Graafschap U19.
  • Win probability leans Nijmegen U19's way, sitting at 40%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 84.6%
De Graafschap U19 Clean Sheet 15%
Nijmegen U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric De Graafschap U19 Nijmegen U19
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 5 11
Draws 8 5
Losses 15 13
Goals Scored 1.57 2.38
Goals Conceded 2.25 2.72
Expected Goals (xG) 2.19 1.56
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 19, 2026 Divisie 1 U19
Nijmegen U19 vs De Graafschap U19
6:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

De Graafschap U19 27 / 100
Nijmegen U19 38 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
De Graafschap U19 Nijmegen U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Nijmegen U19 Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

De Graafschap U19 found the back of the net in 86% of recent matches (28 games).

Nijmegen U19's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 9.00 goals per match.

Solid form: De Graafschap U19 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

De Graafschap U19 VS Nijmegen U19
1.63 Goals Scored 1.5
1.63 Goals Conceded 2.75
63% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 88%
38% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

De Graafschap U19

(Home)
10 Oct
De Graafschap U19
3 : 3
Sparta Rotterdam U19
22 Sept
De Graafschap U19
5 : 1
PSV U19
19 Sept
Nijmegen U19
6 : 3
De Graafschap U19
12 Sept
De Graafschap U19
1 : 1
Ajax U19
05 Sept
Zwolle U19
2 : 1
De Graafschap U19
Page 1 of 6

Nijmegen U19

(Away)
10 Oct
Nijmegen U19
4 : 3
PSV U19
19 Sept
Nijmegen U19
6 : 3
De Graafschap U19
15 Sept
Nijmegen U19
5 : 4
Feyenoord U19
05 Sept
Ajax U19
4 : 3
Nijmegen U19
29 Aug
Nijmegen U19
3 : 1
Zwolle U19
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Ajax U19 6 4 1 1 13:10 13
2 Nijmegen U19 5 4 0 1 21:15 12
3 AZ Alkmaar U19 6 3 1 2 7:3 10
4 Feyenoord U19 5 2 1 2 17:12 7
5 PSV U19 6 2 1 3 13:16 7
6 De Graafschap U19 6 1 3 2 13:13 6
7 Zwolle U19 6 2 0 4 7:13 6
8 Sparta Rotterdam U19 6 1 1 4 7:16 4
Promotion - Divisie 1 U19 (Play Offs)