Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FCM Ungheni vs Vulturii Cutezatori - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Moldova Moldova

Liga 1
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

FCM Ungheni host Vulturii Cutezatori in the Liga 1. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: FCM Ungheni at 2.73 goals for, 1.88 against; Vulturii Cutezatori at 1.69 for, 2.28 against. Head-to-head, FCM Ungheni have won 2 to Vulturii Cutezatori's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Sep 5, 2026, ending 3:4. Model xG sits at 2.88 vs 2.38, favoring FCM Ungheni. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

38%
FCM Ungheni
20%
Draws
42%
Vulturii Cutezatori
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Vulturii Cutezatori

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

38% / Low Confidence
  • FCM Ungheni carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 38% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Liga 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 84%).
  • FCM Ungheni have won 2 of the last 3 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 100%
Over 2.5 Goals 84%
Over 3.5 Goals 69%
Over 4.5 Goals 31%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 78.6%
FCM Ungheni Clean Sheet 10%
Vulturii Cutezatori Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric FCM Ungheni Vulturii Cutezatori
Matches Played 33 29
Wins 17 9
Draws 6 3
Losses 10 17
Goals Scored 2.73 1.69
Goals Conceded 1.88 2.28
Expected Goals (xG) 2.88 2.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 5, 2026 Liga 1
Vulturii Cutezatori vs FCM Ungheni
3:4
Aug 1, 2026 Liga 1
FCM Ungheni vs Vulturii Cutezatori
1:3
Apr 18, 2025 Liga 1
FCM Ungheni vs Vulturii Cutezatori
4:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

FCM Ungheni 29 / 100
Vulturii Cutezatori 30 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
FCM Ungheni Vulturii Cutezatori

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FCM Ungheni Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: FCM Ungheni scored in 85% of their last 33 outings.

Vulturii Cutezatori's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 5.67 goals.

Recent resilience: FCM Ungheni stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

FCM Ungheni VS Vulturii Cutezatori
3.88 Goals Scored 3.13
1.63 Goals Conceded 1.88
100% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 100%
75% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

FCM Ungheni

(Home)
16 Oct
Iskra Ribnita
2 : 2
FCM Ungheni
09 Oct
FCM Ungheni
1 : 2
Zimbru Chisinau 2
18 Sept
Univer Comrat
1 : 1
FCM Ungheni
12 Sept
FCM Ungheni
5 : 2
Sparta Selemet
05 Sept
Vulturii Cutezatori
3 : 4
FCM Ungheni
Page 1 of 7

Vulturii Cutezatori

(Away)
16 Oct
Zimbru Chisinau 2
1 : 0
Vulturii Cutezatori
09 Oct
Vulturii Cutezatori
2 : 0
Univer Comrat
19 Sept
Sparta Selemet
1 : 2
Vulturii Cutezatori
11 Sept
Vulturii Cutezatori
2 : 1
Iskra Ribnita
05 Sept
Vulturii Cutezatori
3 : 4
FCM Ungheni
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Vulturii Cutezatori 9 7 1 1 29:14 22
2 Iskra Ribnita 9 6 0 3 22:9 18
3 FCM Ungheni 9 4 2 3 24:18 14
4 Zimbru Chisinau 2 9 3 1 5 16:21 10
5 Univer Comrat 9 2 3 4 17:19 9
6 Sparta Selemet 9 1 1 7 11:38 4
Promotion - Super Liga (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Liga 1 (Relegation Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Oguzsport 8 4 3 1 10:5 15
2 Stauceni 7 3 2 2 12:9 11
3 Falesti 7 3 1 3 7:7 10
4 National Ialoveni 7 2 1 4 6:9 7
5 Victoria 7 2 1 4 7:12 7
Promotion - Super Liga (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Liga 1 (Relegation Group)