Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Fenerbahce W vs Haymanaspor W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Turkey Turkey

Super Lig Women
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Fenerbahce W host Haymanaspor W in the Super Lig Women. This has Fenerbahce W written all over it on paper. Haymanaspor W have shipped 2.6 goals a game lately, while Fenerbahce W have conceded 0.35 and scored 4.23. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. xG projections (2.75 - 1.18) back Fenerbahce W to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

60%
Fenerbahce W
20%
Draws
20%
Haymanaspor W
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Fenerbahce W

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

60% / High Confidence
  • Haymanaspor W haven't matched Fenerbahce W's recent run of results.
  • Win probability leans Fenerbahce W's way, sitting at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 47.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 21%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 62.2%
Fenerbahce W Clean Sheet 20%
Haymanaspor W Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Fenerbahce W Haymanaspor W
Matches Played 31 5
Wins 27 1
Draws 2 2
Losses 2 2
Goals Scored 4.23 2.6
Goals Conceded 0.35 2.6
Expected Goals (xG) 2.75 1.18
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Fenerbahce W 85 / 100
Haymanaspor W 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Fenerbahce W Haymanaspor W

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Fenerbahce W Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Fenerbahce W scored in 100% of their last 31 outings.

Defensive concern: Haymanaspor W conceded in 80% of 5 recent games.

Solid form: Fenerbahce W remains unbeaten in 5 of 5 recent matches.

Difficult form: Haymanaspor W registered 2 defeats in their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Fenerbahce W VS Haymanaspor W
3.63 Goals Scored 1.86
0.5 Goals Conceded 1.86
88% Over 1.5 71%
75% Over 2.5 71%
38% Over 3.5 57%

Recent Form & Match History

Fenerbahce W

(Home)
30 Sept
Fenerbahce W
1 : 0
Minsk FK W
26 Sept
Minsk FK W
1 : 4
Fenerbahce W
19 Sept
Besiktas W
0 : 3
Fenerbahce W
12 Sept
Fenerbahce W
12 : 0
Cekmekoy W
06 Sept
Amed Sportif Faliyetler W
0 : 3
Fenerbahce W
Page 1 of 7

Haymanaspor W

(Away)
26 Sept
Haymanaspor W
0 : 3
Yuksekova W
20 Sept
Unye Kadin W
3 : 3
Haymanaspor W
13 Sept
Haymanaspor W
0 : 5
Besiktas W
06 Sept
Cekmekoy W
0 : 8
Haymanaspor W
29 Aug
Haymanaspor W
2 : 2
1207 Antalyaspor W