Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Gent W vs Genk W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Super League Women
Sat, Nov 21, 2026
VS
06:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Gent W host Genk W in the Super League Women. Little to choose between these two on current form. Gent W have averaged 0.9 scored and 2.07 conceded recently, against Genk W's 1.38 scored and 1.55 conceded. Past meetings favor Genk W slightly — 0-3-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Sep 25, 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.13 xG vs 1.88) point toward Genk W. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
Gent W
15%
Draws
85%
Genk W
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Genk W

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • Gent W haven't matched Genk W's recent run of results.
  • 85% — that's where the model lands on Genk W taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 37.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
Gent W Clean Sheet 10%
Genk W Clean Sheet 13%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Gent W Genk W
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 5 10
Draws 5 6
Losses 19 13
Goals Scored 0.9 1.38
Goals Conceded 2.07 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 1.13 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 25, 2026 Super League Women
Genk W vs Gent W
2:0
May 16, 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
0:2
Apr 24, 2026 Super League Women
Genk W vs Gent W
2:2
Feb 22, 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
2:2
Dec 20, 2025 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
1:6

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Gent W 10 / 100
Genk W 84 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Gent W Genk W

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Genk W Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

These sides typically produce 3.80 goals when they meet.

Gent W found the back of the net in 66% of recent matches (29 games).

Defensive concern: Genk W conceded in 64% of 28 recent games.

Genk W lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Gent W VS Genk W
0.75 Goals Scored 0.75
3 Goals Conceded 1.5
100% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Gent W

(Home)
03 Oct
Gent W
1 : 3
Waregem W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
3 : 2
Gent W
12 Sept
Gent W
0 : 2
RSC Anderlecht W
06 Sept
Leuven W
6 : 1
Gent W
Page 1 of 6

Genk W

(Away)
03 Oct
Standard Liege W
0 : 2
Genk W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
Club Brugge W
1 : 0
Genk W
12 Sept
Genk W
0 : 0
Leuven W
05 Sept
RSC Anderlecht W
4 : 0
Genk W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Club Brugge W 5 4 1 0 10:4 13
2 RSC Anderlecht W 5 4 0 1 11:3 12
3 Leuven W 5 2 3 0 12:2 9
4 Genk W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
5 RAAL La Louviere W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
6 Standard Liege W 5 2 0 3 6:13 6
7 Waregem W 5 1 0 4 7:10 3
8 Gent W 5 0 0 5 4:16 0
Promotion - Super League Women (Winners stage)
Relegation - Super League Women (Losers stage)