Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Gent W vs RAAL La Louviere W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Super League Women
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
06:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Gent W host RAAL La Louviere W in the Super League Women. This has RAAL La Louviere W written all over it on paper. Recent numbers: Gent W at 0.9 goals for, 2.07 against; RAAL La Louviere W at 1.46 for, 1.42 against. Past meetings favor RAAL La Louviere W slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Sep 19, 2026, ending 3:2. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 1.88) point toward RAAL La Louviere W. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
Gent W
15%
Draws
85%
RAAL La Louviere W
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: RAAL La Louviere W

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • Gent W haven't matched RAAL La Louviere W's recent run of results.
  • 85% — that's where the model lands on RAAL La Louviere W taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 37.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75.4%
Gent W Clean Sheet 10%
RAAL La Louviere W Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Gent W RAAL La Louviere W
Matches Played 29 26
Wins 5 13
Draws 5 5
Losses 19 8
Goals Scored 0.9 1.46
Goals Conceded 2.07 1.42
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 19, 2026 Super League Women
RAAL La Louviere W vs Gent W
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Gent W 10 / 100
RAAL La Louviere W 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Gent W RAAL La Louviere W

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick RAAL La Louviere W Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

RAAL La Louviere W's defensive record shows goals conceded in 81% of 26 matches.

Historical meetings average 5.00 goals per match.

Gent W's goal record stands at 66% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Away concern: RAAL La Louviere W has suffered 2 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Gent W VS RAAL La Louviere W
0.88 Goals Scored 1
2.75 Goals Conceded 1.5
88% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 38%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Gent W

(Home)
03 Oct
Gent W
1 : 3
Waregem W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
3 : 2
Gent W
12 Sept
Gent W
0 : 2
RSC Anderlecht W
06 Sept
Leuven W
6 : 1
Gent W
Page 1 of 6

RAAL La Louviere W

(Away)
04 Oct
Leuven W
0 : 0
RAAL La Louviere W
26 Sept
RSC Anderlecht W
2 : 0
RAAL La Louviere W
19 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
3 : 2
Gent W
12 Sept
Standard Liege W
1 : 0
RAAL La Louviere W
05 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
1 : 0
Waregem W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Club Brugge W 5 4 1 0 10:4 13
2 RSC Anderlecht W 5 4 0 1 11:3 12
3 Leuven W 5 2 3 0 12:2 9
4 Genk W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
5 RAAL La Louviere W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
6 Standard Liege W 5 2 0 3 6:13 6
7 Waregem W 5 1 0 4 7:10 3
8 Gent W 5 0 0 5 4:16 0
Promotion - Super League Women (Winners stage)
Relegation - Super League Women (Losers stage)