Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Hunters vs Khaan Khuns-Erchim - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Mongolia Mongolia

Premier League
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
08:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Hunters host Khaan Khuns-Erchim in the Premier League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Hunters have averaged 3.27 scored and 1.67 conceded recently, against Khaan Khuns-Erchim's 1.34 scored and 2.79 conceded. Past meetings favor Hunters slightly — 2-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jul 5, 2025, ending 3:0. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Hunters to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

64%
Hunters
15%
Draws
21%
Khaan Khuns-Erchim
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Hunters

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

64% / High Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Hunters come out ahead of Khaan Khuns-Erchim on wins alone.
  • 64% — that's where the model lands on Hunters taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • History favors Hunters here — 2 wins from the last 3 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 63%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.2%
Hunters Clean Sheet 20%
Khaan Khuns-Erchim Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Hunters Khaan Khuns-Erchim
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 16 6
Draws 3 5
Losses 11 18
Goals Scored 3.27 1.34
Goals Conceded 1.67 2.79
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jul 5, 2025 Premier League
Hunters vs Khaan Khuns-Erchim
3:0
Apr 16, 2025 Premier League
Khaan Khuns-Erchim vs Hunters
0:1
Sep 29, 2024 Premier League
Hunters vs Khaan Khuns-Erchim
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Hunters 85 / 100
Khaan Khuns-Erchim 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Hunters Khaan Khuns-Erchim

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Hunters Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Hunters's goal record stands at 77% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Khaan Khuns-Erchim let in goals in 72% of their last 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Hunters stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Hunters VS Khaan Khuns-Erchim
5.25 Goals Scored 1.13
1.63 Goals Conceded 3
100% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 75%
63% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Hunters

(Home)
10 Oct
Khovd Western
2 : 6
Hunters
05 Oct
Hunters
6 : 1
Amtat FC
30 Sept
Ulaangom City FC
2 : 4
Hunters
27 Sept
FC Ulaanbaatar
5 : 3
Hunters
17 Sept
Central Stallions
3 : 0
Hunters
Page 1 of 6

Khaan Khuns-Erchim

(Away)
14 Oct
Deren
5 : 0
Khaan Khuns-Erchim
11 Oct
Khaan Khuns-Erchim
1 : 3
FC Ulaanbaatar
01 Oct
Khaan Khuns-Erchim
1 : 4
Central Stallions
26 Sept
Khaan Khuns-Erchim
2 : 8
Khovd
21 Sept
Khovd Western
2 : 3
Khaan Khuns-Erchim
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Central Stallions 7 7 0 0 29:7 21
2 FC Ulaanbaatar 7 6 1 0 37:4 19
3 Deren 8 5 2 1 26:9 17
4 Khovd 6 3 1 2 23:15 10
5 Hunters 6 3 0 3 20:15 9
6 Khaan Khuns-Erchim 7 2 0 5 9:24 6
7 Khovd Western 7 1 0 6 13:35 3
8 Amtat FC 6 1 0 5 5:31 3
9 Ulaangom City FC 6 0 0 6 4:26 0
Promotion - Premier League (Winners stage)
Relegation - Premier League (Losers stage)