Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Lao Army FC vs Savannakhet FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Laos Laos

Lao League
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
08:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Lao Army FC host Savannakhet FC in the Lao League. This has Lao Army FC written all over it on paper. Recent numbers: Lao Army FC at 1.57 goals for, 2.13 against; Savannakhet FC at 0.9 for, 3.59 against. Past meetings favor Lao Army FC slightly — 2-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Feb 14, 2026, ending 0:4. xG projections (3.56 - 0.81) back Lao Army FC to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

64%
Lao Army FC
15%
Draws
21%
Savannakhet FC
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Lao Army FC

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

64% / High Confidence
  • Savannakhet FC haven't matched Lao Army FC's recent run of results.
  • Lao Army FC are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.4%
Lao Army FC Clean Sheet 20%
Savannakhet FC Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Lao Army FC Savannakhet FC
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 11 3
Draws 4 4
Losses 15 22
Goals Scored 1.57 0.9
Goals Conceded 2.13 3.59
Expected Goals (xG) 3.56 0.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Feb 14, 2026 Lao League
Savannakhet FC vs Lao Army FC
0:4
Sep 20, 2025 Lao League
Lao Army FC vs Savannakhet FC
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Lao Army FC 85 / 100
Savannakhet FC 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Lao Army FC Savannakhet FC

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Lao Army FC Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Savannakhet FC has conceded goals in 93% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 3.50 goals when they meet.

Lao Army FC scored in 77% of their last 30 games.

Savannakhet FC's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Lao Army FC VS Savannakhet FC
1.25 Goals Scored 0.5
1.13 Goals Conceded 5.88
63% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 100%
25% Over 3.5 100%

Recent Form & Match History

Lao Army FC

(Home)
10 Oct
Lao Army FC
0 : 1
Namtha United
14 Mar
Champasak Avenir
3 : 1
Lao Army FC
07 Mar
BIS
2 : 3
Lao Army FC
01 Mar
Salavan United
1 : 0
Lao Army FC
21 Feb
Lao Army FC
0 : 3
Ezra
Page 1 of 6

Savannakhet FC

(Away)
10 Oct
Savannakhet FC
0 : 0
GB FC
14 Mar
Savannakhet FC
0 : 4
Luang Prabang United FC
08 Mar
Savannakhet FC
0 : 7
Champasak Avenir
01 Mar
Namtha United
5 : 0
Savannakhet FC
21 Feb
Salavan United
4 : 0
Savannakhet FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Champasak Avenir 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Ezra 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
3 Salavan United 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
4 Namtha United 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
5 Savannakhet FC 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
6 GB FC 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
7 Chanthabouly 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Lao Army FC 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
9 Luang Prabang United FC 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
10 Oudomxay Entremets 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
11 BIS 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - AFC Challenge League 2027/2028 (Qualification)