Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Mladcova vs Nivnice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Zlinsky KP
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Mladcova host Nivnice in the Zlinsky KP. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Mladcova have averaged 2.54 scored and 1.93 conceded recently, against Nivnice's 2.16 scored and 1.71 conceded. Head-to-head, Mladcova have won 1 to Nivnice's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on May 4, 2025, ending 5:1. xG projections (2.50 - 1.38) back Mladcova to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

38%
Mladcova
35%
Draws
27%
Nivnice
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Mladcova

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

38% / Low Confidence
  • Nivnice haven't matched Mladcova's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Mladcova a 38% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Zlinsky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 80%).
  • History favors Nivnice here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 80%
Over 3.5 Goals 63%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.2%
Mladcova Clean Sheet 17%
Nivnice Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Mladcova Nivnice
Matches Played 28 31
Wins 14 12
Draws 4 9
Losses 10 10
Goals Scored 2.54 2.16
Goals Conceded 1.93 1.71
Expected Goals (xG) 2.50 1.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 4, 2025 1. A trida (ZLK) - Group B
Nivnice vs Mladcova
5:1
Nov 2, 2024 1. A trida (ZLK) - Group B
Mladcova vs Nivnice
0:2
May 25, 2024 1. A trida (ZLK) - Group B
Mladcova vs Nivnice
0:7
Oct 7, 2023 1. A trida (ZLK) - Group B
Nivnice vs Mladcova
8:0
May 13, 2023 1. A trida (ZLK) - Group B
Mladcova vs Nivnice
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Mladcova 84 / 100
Nivnice 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Mladcova Nivnice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Mladcova Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Mladcova's goal record stands at 82% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

These sides typically produce 5.20 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Mladcova stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Nivnice's defensive record shows goals conceded in 74% of 31 matches.

Scoring Trends

Mladcova VS Nivnice
3.25 Goals Scored 2
0.75 Goals Conceded 1.75
88% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 75%
63% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Mladcova

(Home)
11 Oct
Stitna nad Vlari
0 : 4
Mladcova
03 Oct
Mladcova
7 : 0
Morkovice
26 Sept
Osvetimany
3 : 3
Mladcova
19 Sept
Mladcova
0 : 0
Sokol Nevsova
12 Sept
Mladcova
3 : 1
Napajedla
Page 1 of 6

Nivnice

(Away)
10 Oct
Nivnice
1 : 1
Kunovice
03 Oct
FC Slusovice
3 : 3
Nivnice
27 Sept
Nivnice
4 : 1
Vigantice
20 Sept
Napajedla
1 : 3
Nivnice
12 Sept
Jiskra Stare Mesto
3 : 0
Nivnice
Page 1 of 7