Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Moravska Trebova vs Prelouc - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Pardubicky KP
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Moravska Trebova host Prelouc in the Pardubicky KP. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Moravska Trebova at 1.45 goals for, 2.66 against; Prelouc at 2.14 for, 1.79 against. Head-to-head, Moravska Trebova have won 0 to Prelouc's 3, with 2 draws. They last met on May 23, 2026, ending 3:3. Model xG sits at 1.50 vs 2.50, favoring Prelouc. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

34%
Moravska Trebova
15%
Draws
51%
Prelouc
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Prelouc

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

34% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Prelouc lately — more wins on the board than Moravska Trebova.
  • 34% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Pardubicky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 81%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 81%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77.8%
Moravska Trebova Clean Sheet 10%
Prelouc Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Moravska Trebova Prelouc
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 5 14
Draws 8 7
Losses 16 8
Goals Scored 1.45 2.14
Goals Conceded 2.66 1.79
Expected Goals (xG) 1.50 2.50
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 23, 2026 Pardubicky KP
Prelouc vs Moravska Trebova
3:3
Oct 26, 2025 Pardubicky KP
Moravska Trebova vs Prelouc
2:2
May 10, 2025 Pardubicky KP
Prelouc vs Moravska Trebova
3:0
Oct 12, 2024 Pardubicky KP
Moravska Trebova vs Prelouc
3:4
Jun 17, 2023 Pardubicky KP
Prelouc vs Moravska Trebova
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Moravska Trebova 29 / 100
Prelouc 30 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Moravska Trebova Prelouc

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Moravska Trebova Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Prelouc let in goals in 86% of their last 29 matches.

Games between these two average 4.40 goals.

Attacking prowess: Moravska Trebova scored in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Difficult form: Prelouc registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Moravska Trebova VS Prelouc
1.63 Goals Scored 1.75
3.25 Goals Conceded 1.38
100% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 75%
88% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Moravska Trebova

(Home)
10 Oct
Usti nad Orlici B
1 : 3
Moravska Trebova
04 Oct
Moravska Trebova
3 : 4
Dolni Ujezd
27 Sept
SK Pardubicky
3 : 1
Moravska Trebova
20 Sept
Moravska Trebova
1 : 3
Hermanuv Mestec
13 Sept
Lanskroun
1 : 1
Moravska Trebova
Page 1 of 6

Prelouc

(Away)
11 Oct
Dolni Ujezd
3 : 0
Prelouc
03 Oct
Prelouc
0 : 1
SK Pardubicky
27 Sept
Hermanuv Mestec
6 : 0
Prelouc
19 Sept
Prelouc
3 : 0
Lanskroun
12 Sept
Prelovice
0 : 3
Prelouc
Page 1 of 6