Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Napajedla vs FC Slusovice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Zlinsky KP
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Napajedla host FC Slusovice in the Zlinsky KP. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Recent numbers: Napajedla at 0.72 goals for, 1.86 against; FC Slusovice at 2.55 for, 1.32 against. Past meetings favor FC Slusovice slightly — 0-4-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on May 3, 2025, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.19 - 2.31) back FC Slusovice to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

7%
Napajedla
20%
Draws
73%
FC Slusovice
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: FC Slusovice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

73% / High Confidence
  • Napajedla haven't matched FC Slusovice's recent run of results.
  • 73% — that's where the model lands on FC Slusovice taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • History favors FC Slusovice here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.4%
Napajedla Clean Sheet 10%
FC Slusovice Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Napajedla FC Slusovice
Matches Played 29 31
Wins 1 19
Draws 6 5
Losses 22 7
Goals Scored 0.72 2.55
Goals Conceded 1.86 1.32
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 2.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 3, 2025 Zlinsky KP
Napajedla vs FC Slusovice
1:2
Nov 2, 2024 Zlinsky KP
FC Slusovice vs Napajedla
3:0
May 18, 2024 Zlinsky KP
Napajedla vs FC Slusovice
0:1
Sep 29, 2023 Zlinsky KP
FC Slusovice vs Napajedla
3:0
May 27, 2023 Zlinsky KP
Napajedla vs FC Slusovice
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Napajedla 10 / 100
FC Slusovice 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Napajedla FC Slusovice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FC Slusovice Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

FC Slusovice let in goals in 61% of their last 31 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Napajedla scored in 55% of their last 29 games.

Napajedla has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Napajedla VS FC Slusovice
0.63 Goals Scored 2.63
2 Goals Conceded 1.75
75% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 75%
38% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Napajedla

(Home)
11 Oct
Osvetimany
2 : 1
Napajedla
04 Oct
Napajedla
0 : 1
Vigantice
26 Sept
Sokol Nevsova
2 : 2
Napajedla
20 Sept
Napajedla
1 : 3
Nivnice
12 Sept
Mladcova
3 : 1
Napajedla
Page 1 of 6

FC Slusovice

(Away)
10 Oct
Vigantice
4 : 2
FC Slusovice
03 Oct
FC Slusovice
3 : 3
Nivnice
26 Sept
Jiskra Stare Mesto
2 : 3
FC Slusovice
19 Sept
FC Slusovice
4 : 0
Velke Karlovice
13 Sept
Stitna nad Vlari
0 : 2
FC Slusovice
Page 1 of 7