Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Nevesinje vs Laktasi - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina

Prva Liga - RS
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Nevesinje host Laktasi in the Prva Liga - RS. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Nevesinje have averaged 1.44 scored and 2.15 conceded recently, against Laktasi's 1.96 scored and 0.71 conceded. Head-to-head, Nevesinje have won 1 to Laktasi's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on Apr 4, 2026, ending 4:0. Model xG sits at 0.76 vs 1.88, favoring Laktasi. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

32%
Nevesinje
15%
Draws
53%
Laktasi
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Laktasi

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

53% / Medium Confidence
  • Nevesinje haven't matched Laktasi's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Laktasi a 53% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Prva Liga - RS form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • Laktasi have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 12.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 6%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Nevesinje Clean Sheet 10%
Laktasi Clean Sheet 19%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Nevesinje Laktasi
Matches Played 27 28
Wins 10 17
Draws 4 7
Losses 13 4
Goals Scored 1.44 1.96
Goals Conceded 2.15 0.71
Expected Goals (xG) 0.76 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 4, 2026 Prva Liga - RS
Laktasi vs Nevesinje
4:0
Oct 4, 2025 Prva Liga - RS
Nevesinje vs Laktasi
1:0
Mar 22, 2025 Prva Liga - RS
Laktasi vs Nevesinje
6:0
Sep 1, 2024 Prva Liga - RS
Nevesinje vs Laktasi
2:4
Apr 20, 2024 Prva Liga - RS
Laktasi vs Nevesinje
5:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Nevesinje 10 / 100
Laktasi 85 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Nevesinje Laktasi

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Laktasi Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Games between these two average 4.60 goals.

Attacking prowess: Nevesinje scored in 74% of their last 27 outings.

Defensive concern: Laktasi conceded in 46% of 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Nevesinje stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Nevesinje VS Laktasi
0.88 Goals Scored 2.5
1.25 Goals Conceded 0.63
75% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 75%
0% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Nevesinje

(Home)
10 Oct
Majevica
3 : 0
Nevesinje
03 Oct
Nevesinje
2 : 1
Potkozarje
26 Sept
Famos Vojkovici
2 : 0
Nevesinje
23 Sept
Nevesinje
2 : 1
Zvijezda 09
19 Sept
Kozara
1 : 0
Nevesinje
Page 1 of 6

Laktasi

(Away)
10 Oct
Laktasi
4 : 0
Omarska
03 Oct
Romanija Pale
2 : 1
Laktasi
26 Sept
Laktasi
3 : 0
Rudar Prijedor
23 Sept
Majevica
1 : 1
Laktasi
19 Sept
Laktasi
2 : 1
Zvornik
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Leotar 10 8 2 0 27:5 26
2 Laktasi 10 8 1 1 27:6 25
3 Majevica 10 5 3 2 20:12 18
4 Potkozarje 10 5 2 3 11:10 17
5 Kozara 10 4 4 2 9:7 16
6 Zvornik 10 4 3 3 19:9 15
7 Famos Vojkovici 10 4 1 5 11:14 13
8 Rudar Prijedor 10 3 3 4 14:17 12
9 Romanija Pale 10 4 0 6 13:22 12
10 Nevesinje 10 3 2 5 8:20 11
11 Slavija 10 2 4 4 9:15 10
12 Sutjeska Foca 10 2 2 6 5:12 8
13 Zvijezda 09 10 2 1 7 9:21 7
14 Omarska 10 1 2 7 6:18 5
Promotion - Prva Liga - RS (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Prva Liga - RS (Relegation Group)