Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Prelovice vs Lanskroun - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Pardubicky KP
Wed, Oct 28, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Prelovice host Lanskroun in the Pardubicky KP. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: Prelovice at 1.93 goals for, 1.07 against; Lanskroun at 0.77 for, 1.77 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.63 vs 1.06, favoring Prelovice. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

50%
Prelovice
20%
Draws
30%
Lanskroun
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Prelovice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

50% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Prelovice come out ahead of Lanskroun on wins alone.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Prelovice taking it.
  • Regular Pardubicky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69%
Prelovice Clean Sheet 20%
Lanskroun Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Prelovice Lanskroun
Matches Played 28 30
Wins 15 5
Draws 6 7
Losses 7 18
Goals Scored 1.93 0.77
Goals Conceded 1.07 1.77
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Prelovice 58 / 100
Lanskroun 18 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Prelovice Lanskroun

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Prelovice Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Prelovice scored in 86% of their last 28 games.

Defensive concern: Lanskroun conceded in 87% of 30 recent games.

Solid form: Prelovice remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Difficult form: Lanskroun registered 4 defeats in their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Prelovice VS Lanskroun
1.5 Goals Scored 0.38
1.75 Goals Conceded 1.75
88% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 25%
38% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Prelovice

(Home)
10 Oct
Prelovice
2 : 1
Ceska Trebova
04 Oct
Svitavy B
1 : 1
Prelovice
27 Sept
Prelovice
1 : 1
Skutec
20 Sept
Vysoke Myto B
4 : 2
Prelovice
12 Sept
Prelovice
0 : 3
Prelouc
Page 1 of 6

Lanskroun

(Away)
17 Oct
Ceska Trebova
3 : 0
Lanskroun
10 Oct
Lanskroun
0 : 2
Svitavy B
04 Oct
Skutec
0 : 1
Lanskroun
27 Sept
Lanskroun
1 : 2
Vysoke Myto B
19 Sept
Prelouc
3 : 0
Lanskroun
Page 1 of 6