Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Preussen Munster 2 vs Verl II - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Westfalen
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Preussen Munster 2 host Verl II in the Oberliga Westfalen. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Preussen Munster 2 at 1.83 goals for, 1.52 against; Verl II at 1.54 for, 1.96 against. Head-to-head, Preussen Munster 2 have won 1 to Verl II's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on Apr 6, 2026, ending 4:1. Model xG sits at 1.63 vs 1.69, favoring Preussen Munster 2. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

41%
Preussen Munster 2
30%
Draws
29%
Verl II
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Preussen Munster 2

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

30% / Low Confidence
  • Verl II haven't matched Preussen Munster 2's recent run of results.
  • Preussen Munster 2 are the model's pick here, at 36%.
  • Regular Oberliga Westfalen form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77.8%
Preussen Munster 2 Clean Sheet 13%
Verl II Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Preussen Munster 2 Verl II
Matches Played 29 28
Wins 13 9
Draws 5 6
Losses 11 13
Goals Scored 1.83 1.54
Goals Conceded 1.52 1.96
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 1.69
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 6, 2026 Oberliga Westfalen
Preussen Munster 2 vs Verl II
4:1
Oct 19, 2025 Oberliga Westfalen
Verl II vs Preussen Munster 2
1:1
Mar 2, 2025 Oberliga Westfalen
Preussen Munster 2 vs Verl II
3:3
Aug 11, 2024 Oberliga Westfalen
Verl II vs Preussen Munster 2
7:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Preussen Munster 2 35 / 100
Verl II 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Preussen Munster 2 Verl II

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Historical meetings average 5.00 goals per match.

Attacking prowess: Preussen Munster 2 scored in 79% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: Verl II conceded in 79% of 28 recent games.

Solid form: Preussen Munster 2 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Preussen Munster 2 VS Verl II
1.38 Goals Scored 2.13
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.88
75% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Preussen Munster 2

(Home)
03 Oct
Preussen Munster 2
3 : 2
Clarholz
27 Sept
Preussen Munster 2
2 : 0
Maaslingen
20 Sept
Westfalia Kinderhaus
1 : 0
Preussen Munster 2
13 Sept
Preussen Munster 2
1 : 1
Erkenschwick
04 Sept
Gievenbeck
2 : 1
Preussen Munster 2
Page 1 of 6

Verl II

(Away)
04 Oct
Erkenschwick
4 : 1
Verl II
30 Sept
Verl II
6 : 0
Gievenbeck
20 Sept
TUS Ennepetal
2 : 2
Verl II
13 Sept
Verl II
1 : 1
TuS Hordel
04 Sept
Lippstadt
5 : 2
Verl II
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gievenbeck 10 7 1 2 21:13 22
2 Vreden 9 6 1 2 25:19 19
3 Eintracht Rheine 9 6 0 3 20:13 18
4 Erkenschwick 9 5 3 1 15:9 18
5 Maaslingen 9 5 1 3 18:14 16
6 Lippstadt 9 5 1 3 17:15 16
7 Sprockhovel 9 4 2 3 25:17 14
8 Verl II 9 4 2 3 19:16 14
9 ASC 09 Dortmund 9 4 1 4 23:19 13
10 Arminia Bielefeld II 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
11 Preussen Munster 2 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
12 Westfalia Kinderhaus 9 3 3 3 11:13 12
13 TuS Hordel 9 2 4 3 14:17 10
14 SpVgg Herne Horsthausen 9 3 0 6 17:23 9
15 Clarholz 9 2 2 5 21:22 8
16 Hiltrup 9 2 1 6 8:20 7
17 TUS Ennepetal 9 0 5 4 10:23 5
18 Schermbeck 2020 8 0 1 7 7:22 1
Promotion - Regionalliga West 2027/2028 (Main)