Sport Picks

Stadium Background

PSV U19 vs De Graafschap U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Netherlands Netherlands

Divisie 1 U19
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

PSV U19 host De Graafschap U19 in the Divisie 1 U19. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: PSV U19 at 2.38 goals for, 1.72 against; De Graafschap U19 at 1.57 for, 2.25 against. Head-to-head, PSV U19 have won 4 to De Graafschap U19's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Sep 22, 2026, ending 5:1. The numbers (2.00 xG vs 1.44) point toward PSV U19. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

51%
PSV U19
20%
Draws
29%
De Graafschap U19
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: PSV U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to PSV U19 lately — more wins on the board than De Graafschap U19.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on PSV U19 taking it.
  • Regular Divisie 1 U19 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and PSV U19 have taken 4 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 79.8%
PSV U19 Clean Sheet 16%
De Graafschap U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric PSV U19 De Graafschap U19
Matches Played 32 28
Wins 18 5
Draws 3 8
Losses 11 15
Goals Scored 2.38 1.57
Goals Conceded 1.72 2.25
Expected Goals (xG) 2.00 1.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 22, 2026 Divisie 1 U19
De Graafschap U19 vs PSV U19
5:1
Sep 30, 2017 Divisie 1 U19
PSV U19 vs De Graafschap U19
5:1
Feb 23, 2014 Divisie 1 U19
De Graafschap U19 vs PSV U19
0:3
Dec 14, 2013 Divisie 1 U19
PSV U19 vs De Graafschap U19
7:0
Mar 16, 2013 Divisie 1 U19
PSV U19 vs De Graafschap U19
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

PSV U19 36 / 100
De Graafschap U19 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
PSV U19 De Graafschap U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

PSV U19's goal record stands at 88% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Defensive concern: De Graafschap U19 conceded in 86% of 28 recent games.

H2H data points to 4.80 goals as a typical output.

PSV U19 went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

PSV U19 VS De Graafschap U19
2.38 Goals Scored 1.63
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.63
88% Over 1.5 63%
75% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

PSV U19

(Home)
13 Oct
RB Leipzig U19
1 : 6
PSV U19
10 Oct
Nijmegen U19
4 : 3
PSV U19
22 Sept
De Graafschap U19
5 : 1
PSV U19
19 Sept
PSV U19
3 : 2
Ajax U19
15 Sept
Sparta Rotterdam U19
0 : 3
PSV U19
Page 1 of 7

De Graafschap U19

(Away)
10 Oct
De Graafschap U19
3 : 3
Sparta Rotterdam U19
22 Sept
De Graafschap U19
5 : 1
PSV U19
19 Sept
Nijmegen U19
6 : 3
De Graafschap U19
12 Sept
De Graafschap U19
1 : 1
Ajax U19
05 Sept
Zwolle U19
2 : 1
De Graafschap U19
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Ajax U19 6 4 1 1 13:10 13
2 Nijmegen U19 5 4 0 1 21:15 12
3 AZ Alkmaar U19 6 3 1 2 7:3 10
4 Feyenoord U19 5 2 1 2 17:12 7
5 PSV U19 6 2 1 3 13:16 7
6 De Graafschap U19 6 1 3 2 13:13 6
7 Zwolle U19 6 2 0 4 7:13 6
8 Sparta Rotterdam U19 6 1 1 4 7:16 4
Promotion - Divisie 1 U19 (Play Offs)