Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Rembas vs Sloga Leskovac - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Serbia Serbia

Srpska Liga - East
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Rembas host Sloga Leskovac in the Srpska Liga - East. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Rembas have averaged 1.82 scored and 1.43 conceded recently, against Sloga Leskovac's 1.76 scored and 2.21 conceded. Head-to-head, Rembas have won 2 to Sloga Leskovac's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on Mar 15, 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (2.00 xG vs 1.13) point toward Rembas. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

34%
Rembas
15%
Draws
51%
Sloga Leskovac
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Sloga Leskovac

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

34% / Low Confidence
  • Rembas carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 34% — that's where the model lands on Rembas taking it.
  • Regular Srpska Liga - East form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.6%
Rembas Clean Sheet 20%
Sloga Leskovac Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Rembas Sloga Leskovac
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 13 11
Draws 6 1
Losses 9 17
Goals Scored 1.82 1.76
Goals Conceded 1.43 2.21
Expected Goals (xG) 2.00 1.13
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 15, 2026 Srpska Liga - East
Rembas vs Sloga Leskovac
2:1
Aug 23, 2025 Srpska Liga - East
Sloga Leskovac vs Rembas
4:1
Mar 19, 2022 Srpska Liga - East
Sloga Leskovac vs Rembas
1:0
Aug 29, 2021 Srpska Liga - East
Rembas vs Sloga Leskovac
4:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Rembas 85 / 100
Sloga Leskovac 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Rembas Sloga Leskovac

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Rembas Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Sloga Leskovac's defensive record shows goals conceded in 86% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 3.50 goals.

Rembas's goal record stands at 75% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Sloga Leskovac lost 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Rembas VS Sloga Leskovac
1.5 Goals Scored 1.13
1.13 Goals Conceded 2.5
75% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 75%
38% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Rembas

(Home)
03 Oct
Rembas
4 : 0
Jagodina
26 Sept
Sindjelic
3 : 1
Rembas
19 Sept
Rembas
0 : 1
Jedinstvo Krusevac
12 Sept
Rembas
0 : 0
Timocanin
05 Sept
Timok
3 : 1
Rembas
Page 1 of 6

Sloga Leskovac

(Away)
10 Oct
Sloga Leskovac
0 : 3
Timok
03 Oct
Pcinja
2 : 3
Sloga Leskovac
26 Sept
Sloga Leskovac
3 : 2
Radnicki Pirot
19 Sept
Djerdap
5 : 0
Sloga Leskovac
12 Sept
Sloga Leskovac
0 : 2
Morava Cuprija
Page 1 of 6