Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Rohoznik vs Bahon

Slovakia Slovakia

Divison C Bratislava 2020/2021
Sun, Mar 14, 2021
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Rohoznik host Bahon in the Divison C Bratislava 2020/2021. This one's hard to separate. Rohoznik have averaged 1.84 scored and 2.06 conceded recently, against Bahon's 1.2 scored and 1.93 conceded. Head-to-head, Rohoznik have won 1 to Bahon's 0, with 4 draws. They last met on Mar 14, 2021, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 1.29 vs 1.88, favoring Rohoznik. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

57%
Rohoznik
15%
Draws
28%
Bahon
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Rohoznik

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

57% / Medium Confidence
  • Rohoznik have won more games recently than Bahon.
  • Model gives Rohoznik a 57% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Divison C Bratislava 2020/2021 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75.4%
Rohoznik Clean Sheet 10%
Bahon Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Rohoznik Bahon
Matches Played 31 15
Wins 11 3
Draws 4 2
Losses 16 10
Goals Scored 1.84 1.2
Goals Conceded 2.06 1.93
Expected Goals (xG) 1.29 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 14, 2021 4. liga - Bratislava
Rohoznik vs Bahon
0:0
Aug 8, 2020 4. liga - Bratislava
Bahon vs Rohoznik
2:2
May 24, 2020 4. liga - Bratislava
Rohoznik vs Bahon
0:0
Oct 19, 2019 4. liga - Bratislava
Bahon vs Rohoznik
0:3
Jun 8, 2019 4. liga - Bratislava
Bahon vs Rohoznik
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Rohoznik 65 / 100
Bahon 14 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Rohoznik Bahon

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Rohoznik Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Bahon let in goals in 87% of their last 15 matches.

Rohoznik scored in 74% of their last 31 games.

Games between these two average 1.80 goals.

Away concern: Bahon has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Rohoznik VS -
1.38 Goals Scored 0
2.75 Goals Conceded 0
100% Over 1.5 0%
75% Over 2.5 0%
38% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Rohoznik

(Home)
29 Aug
Tomasov
1 : 0
Rohoznik
23 Aug
Rohoznik
2 : 1
Kalinkovo
19 Aug
Rohoznik
0 : 1
Samorin
16 Aug
Malinovo
0 : 1
Rohoznik
09 Aug
Rohoznik
2 : 4
Jakubov
Page 1 of 7

Bahon

(Away)
02 Aug
Igram
3 : 1
Bahon
07 Aug
Bahon
1 : 3
Pezinok
28 Jul
Bahon
3 : 0
Svaty Jur
19 Jun
Slovan Most
3 : 1
Bahon
12 Jun
Bahon
1 : 3
Raca
Page 1 of 3

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rohoznik 15 11 4 0 32:6 37
2 Inter Bratislava 15 10 1 4 53:21 31
3 Raca 15 10 1 4 37:19 31
4 Rovinka 15 8 3 4 34:19 27
5 Malacky 15 8 3 4 28:14 27
6 MSK Senec 15 8 1 6 20:27 25
7 Ivanka pri Dunaji 15 6 4 5 26:23 22
8 Tomasov 15 7 1 7 20:35 22
9 Pezinok 15 6 3 6 32:30 21
10 Slovan Most 15 6 2 7 24:32 20
11 Bernolakovo 15 5 4 6 24:24 19
12 Dunajska Luzna 15 3 5 7 18:28 14
13 Lokomotiva Nova Ves 15 3 3 9 13:38 12
14 Bahon 15 2 5 8 17:27 11
15 Kalinkovo 15 3 1 11 22:38 10
16 Rusovce 15 2 3 10 15:34 9
Promotion - 2. liga 2021/2022 (Main)