Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Siegburger vs FC Hurth - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Mittelrhein
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Siegburger host FC Hurth in the Oberliga Mittelrhein. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Siegburger at 2.19 goals for, 1.5 against; FC Hurth at 1.41 for, 1.66 against. Head-to-head, Siegburger have won 2 to FC Hurth's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on May 4, 2025, ending 3:1. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.88) point toward Siegburger. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

29%
Siegburger
30%
Draws
41%
FC Hurth
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: FC Hurth

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Siegburger carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 41% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Oberliga Mittelrhein form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.6%
Siegburger Clean Sheet 10%
FC Hurth Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Siegburger FC Hurth
Matches Played 32 29
Wins 18 8
Draws 6 10
Losses 8 11
Goals Scored 2.19 1.41
Goals Conceded 1.5 1.66
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 4, 2025 Oberliga Mittelrhein
Siegburger vs FC Hurth
3:1
Oct 20, 2024 Oberliga Mittelrhein
FC Hurth vs Siegburger
1:1
May 12, 2024 Oberliga Mittelrhein
FC Hurth vs Siegburger
1:0
Nov 12, 2023 Oberliga Mittelrhein
Siegburger vs FC Hurth
1:0
May 14, 2023 Oberliga Mittelrhein
FC Hurth vs Siegburger
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Siegburger 34 / 100
FC Hurth 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Siegburger FC Hurth

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FC Hurth Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Siegburger's goal record stands at 91% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

FC Hurth let in goals in 62% of their last 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Siegburger has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Siegburger VS FC Hurth
2 Goals Scored 0.88
2.88 Goals Conceded 0.88
100% Over 1.5 50%
88% Over 2.5 38%
75% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Siegburger

(Home)
11 Oct
VfL Vichttal
2 : 3
Siegburger
04 Oct
Siegburger
0 : 2
Lindenthal-Hohenlind
27 Sept
Fortuna Koln II
3 : 1
Siegburger
20 Sept
Frechen
2 : 2
Siegburger
13 Sept
Siegburger
2 : 2
Neunkirchen-Seelscheid
Page 1 of 7

FC Hurth

(Away)
11 Oct
FC Hurth
1 : 2
Frechen
04 Oct
Neunkirchen-Seelscheid
0 : 1
FC Hurth
27 Sept
FC Hurth
2 : 2
Chlodwig Zulpich
20 Sept
Merten
3 : 1
FC Hurth
13 Sept
FC Hurth
2 : 0
SpVg Porz 1919
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Eintracht Hohkeppel 7 5 1 1 22:12 16
2 FC Wegberg-Beeck 7 5 1 1 16:7 16
3 Lindenthal-Hohenlind 7 4 2 1 15:11 14
4 Merten 7 4 1 2 22:10 13
5 Fortuna Koln II 6 4 0 2 15:10 12
6 Frechen 7 3 2 2 14:13 11
7 1. FC Duren 7 3 1 3 15:15 10
8 Chlodwig Zulpich 7 3 1 3 19:21 10
9 Bornheim 7 3 0 4 17:17 9
10 FC Hurth 7 2 3 2 7:7 9
11 VfL Vichttal 7 2 2 3 18:14 8
12 Siegburger 7 2 2 3 12:16 8
13 Hennef 7 2 1 4 7:12 7
14 SpVg Porz 1919 7 1 2 4 8:13 5
15 Neunkirchen-Seelscheid 7 1 1 5 8:17 4
16 Konigsdorf 6 1 0 5 8:28 3
Promotion - Regionalliga West 2027/2028 (Main)