Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Sintrense vs Amora - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group D Estádio do Sport União Sintrense, Sintra
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Sintrense host Amora in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group D. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Sintrense have averaged 1.32 scored and 0.91 conceded recently, against Amora's 1.16 scored and 1.45 conceded. Past meetings favor Sintrense slightly — 2-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 9, 2025, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.69 - 1.00) back Sintrense to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

54%
Sintrense
15%
Draws
31%
Amora
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Sintrense

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

54% / Medium Confidence
  • Sintrense have won more games recently than Amora.
  • 54% — that's where the model lands on Sintrense taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69.4%
Sintrense Clean Sheet 20%
Amora Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Sintrense Amora
Matches Played 34 31
Wins 17 9
Draws 8 7
Losses 9 15
Goals Scored 1.32 1.16
Goals Conceded 0.91 1.45
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 9, 2025 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Amora vs Sintrense
1:2
Nov 10, 2024 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Sintrense vs Amora
0:1
May 3, 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Sintrense vs Amora
0:0
Jan 5, 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Amora vs Sintrense
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Sintrense 85 / 100
Amora 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Sintrense Amora

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Sintrense Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Sintrense scored in 74% of their last 34 outings.

Amora let in goals in 77% of their last 31 matches.

Recent resilience: Sintrense stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Historical meetings average 1.25 goals per match.

Scoring Trends

Sintrense VS Amora
2.13 Goals Scored 1.38
0.63 Goals Conceded 1.25
88% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Sintrense

(Home)
20 Sept
Sintrense
0 : 2
AFS
13 Sept
Sintrense
3 : 1
Santa Clara B
06 Sept
Imortal
0 : 2
Sintrense
30 Aug
Caldas SC
1 : 3
Sintrense
23 Aug
Sintrense
4 : 0
Aljustrelense
Page 1 of 7

Amora

(Away)
27 Sept
Amora
1 : 0
Lajense
20 Sept
Amora
3 : 4
Uniao Da Serra
13 Sept
1º Dezembro
1 : 1
Amora
06 Sept
Amora
0 : 1
Real SC
23 Aug
Vitoria Setubal
1 : 3
Amora
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Sintrense 4 3 1 0 11:3 10
2 Imortal 4 2 1 1 7:3 7
3 Amora 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
4 Serpa 4 1 3 0 6:4 6
5 Real SC 4 1 3 0 8:7 6
6 Juv. Evora 4 1 2 1 6:7 5
7 Lagoa 4 1 2 1 3:3 5
8 GD Alcochetense 4 1 2 1 7:6 5
9 Vitoria Setubal 4 1 1 2 6:9 4
10 Portel 4 0 4 0 6:6 4
11 Lajense 4 1 1 2 7:7 4
12 1º Dezembro 3 0 2 1 2:7 2
13 Aljustrelense 4 0 2 2 2:8 2
14 Santa Clara B 3 0 1 2 3:6 1
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)