Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Slavia Staskov vs Nova Bana - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

4. liga - Central
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Slavia Staskov host Nova Bana in the 4. liga - Central. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Slavia Staskov have averaged 1.86 scored and 1.55 conceded recently, against Nova Bana's 1.82 scored and 2.11 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.25 xG vs 2.06) point toward Slavia Staskov. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

27%
Slavia Staskov
15%
Draws
58%
Nova Bana
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Nova Bana

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

58% / Medium Confidence
  • Slavia Staskov haven't matched Nova Bana's recent run of results.
  • 58% — that's where the model lands on Nova Bana taking it.
  • Regular 4. liga - Central form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.2%
Slavia Staskov Clean Sheet 10%
Nova Bana Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Slavia Staskov Nova Bana
Matches Played 29 28
Wins 11 12
Draws 5 1
Losses 13 15
Goals Scored 1.86 1.82
Goals Conceded 1.55 2.11
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 2.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Slavia Staskov 10 / 100
Nova Bana 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Slavia Staskov Nova Bana

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Nova Bana Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Slavia Staskov's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Nova Bana's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 28 matches.

Solid form: Slavia Staskov remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Slavia Staskov VS Nova Bana
1.63 Goals Scored 2.5
1.63 Goals Conceded 0.88
63% Over 1.5 100%
63% Over 2.5 75%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Slavia Staskov

(Home)
10 Oct
Slavia Staskov
1 : 0
Rosina
27 Sept
OSK Besenova
4 : 1
Slavia Staskov
19 Sept
Slavia Staskov
3 : 3
Badin
13 Sept
Brezno
3 : 2
Slavia Staskov
05 Sept
Slavia Staskov
5 : 1
Makov
Page 1 of 6

Nova Bana

(Away)
10 Oct
Badin
0 : 5
Nova Bana
03 Oct
Nova Bana
6 : 1
Brezno
26 Sept
Makov
3 : 4
Nova Bana
19 Sept
Nova Bana
2 : 0
Kovacova
13 Sept
Tatran Turzovka
1 : 3
Nova Bana
Page 1 of 6