Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Slavonin vs Mohelnice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Olomoucky KP
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Slavonin host Mohelnice in the Olomoucky KP. This one's hard to separate. Slavonin have averaged 1.39 scored and 2.18 conceded recently, against Mohelnice's 1.55 scored and 2.14 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (1.19 - 1.81) back Mohelnice to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

10%
Slavonin
20%
Draws
70%
Mohelnice
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Mohelnice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

70% / High Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Mohelnice lately — more wins on the board than Slavonin.
  • Model gives Mohelnice a 70% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Olomoucky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.2%
Slavonin Clean Sheet 11%
Mohelnice Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Slavonin Mohelnice
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 7 10
Draws 8 3
Losses 13 16
Goals Scored 1.39 1.55
Goals Conceded 2.18 2.14
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Slavonin 10 / 100
Mohelnice 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Slavonin Mohelnice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Mohelnice Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Mohelnice has conceded goals in 90% of their last 29 outings.

Slavonin scored in 75% of their last 28 games.

Slavonin has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Mohelnice lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Slavonin VS Mohelnice
0.88 Goals Scored 1.25
2.38 Goals Conceded 1.5
88% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Slavonin

(Home)
10 Oct
Slavonin
1 : 5
Unicov B
03 Oct
Jesenik
6 : 1
Slavonin
26 Sept
Slavonin
0 : 2
Rapotin
19 Sept
Belotin
2 : 0
Slavonin
13 Sept
Slavonin
0 : 0
Olesnice u Bouzova
Page 1 of 6

Mohelnice

(Away)
10 Oct
HFK Olomouc
1 : 0
Mohelnice
03 Oct
Mohelnice
2 : 0
Velke Losiny
25 Sept
Postrelmov
1 : 1
Mohelnice
19 Sept
Mohelnice
4 : 1
Lostice
12 Sept
Mohelnice
1 : 2
Brodek u Prerova
Page 1 of 6