Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Slovan HAC vs FC 1980 Wien - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Austria Austria

Wien
Fri, Oct 23, 2026
VS
05:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Slovan HAC host FC 1980 Wien in the Wien. This one's hard to separate. FC 1980 Wien have shipped 2.17 goals a game lately, while Slovan HAC have conceded 1.81 and scored 1.63. Past meetings favor FC 1980 Wien slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 28, 2026, ending 2:4. xG projections (1.75 - 1.13) back Slovan HAC to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

41%
Slovan HAC
30%
Draws
29%
FC 1980 Wien
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Slovan HAC

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Slovan HAC average 1.63 goals a game right now, well clear of FC 1980 Wien's 1.57.
  • Win probability leans Slovan HAC's way, sitting at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 78.2%
Slovan HAC Clean Sheet 20%
FC 1980 Wien Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Slovan HAC FC 1980 Wien
Matches Played 27 30
Wins 9 9
Draws 5 9
Losses 13 12
Goals Scored 1.63 1.57
Goals Conceded 1.81 2.17
Expected Goals (xG) 1.75 1.13
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 28, 2026 Wien
FC 1980 Wien vs Slovan HAC
2:4
Sep 14, 2025 Wien
Slovan HAC vs FC 1980 Wien
1:3
Mar 23, 2025 Wien
Slovan HAC vs FC 1980 Wien
0:3
Sep 8, 2024 Wien
FC 1980 Wien vs Slovan HAC
1:0
Mar 24, 2024 Wien
Slovan HAC vs FC 1980 Wien
4:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Slovan HAC 58 / 100
FC 1980 Wien 18 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Slovan HAC FC 1980 Wien

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Slovan HAC Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: FC 1980 Wien conceded in 90% of 30 recent games.

These sides typically produce 4.20 goals when they meet.

Slovan HAC's goal record stands at 78% scoring rate across 27 recent games.

Solid form: Slovan HAC remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Slovan HAC VS FC 1980 Wien
1.25 Goals Scored 0.75
1.5 Goals Conceded 2.25
75% Over 1.5 63%
38% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Slovan HAC

(Home)
03 Oct
Sportunion Mauer
5 : 1
Slovan HAC
27 Sept
Slovan HAC
2 : 1
Schwechat
19 Sept
Post Wien
1 : 1
Slovan HAC
13 Sept
Slovan HAC
5 : 1
WAF Brigittenau
04 Sept
Red Star Penzing
1 : 0
Slovan HAC
Page 1 of 6

FC 1980 Wien

(Away)
10 Oct
A XIII-Auhof Center
3 : 3
FC 1980 Wien
02 Oct
SV Gerasdorf Stammersdorf
2 : 2
FC 1980 Wien
26 Sept
FC 1980 Wien
2 : 1
Kagran
19 Sept
Sportunion Mauer
3 : 0
FC 1980 Wien
12 Sept
FC 1980 Wien
0 : 1
Schwechat
Page 1 of 6