Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Szentlorinc SE vs Gyirmot FC Gyor - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB II.
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Szentlorinc SE host Gyirmot FC Gyor in the NB II.. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Szentlorinc SE at 1.18 goals for, 1.43 against; Gyirmot FC Gyor at 2.52 for, 0.9 against. Past meetings favor Szentlorinc SE slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 16, 2025, ending 1:1. xG projections (1.31 - 1.63) back Gyirmot FC Gyor to edge this. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

34%
Szentlorinc SE
15%
Draws
51%
Gyirmot FC Gyor
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Gyirmot FC Gyor

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

51% / Medium Confidence
  • Gyirmot FC Gyor carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 51% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 37.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69%
Szentlorinc SE Clean Sheet 14%
Gyirmot FC Gyor Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Szentlorinc SE Gyirmot FC Gyor
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 9 20
Draws 10 4
Losses 9 5
Goals Scored 1.18 2.52
Goals Conceded 1.43 0.9
Expected Goals (xG) 1.31 1.63
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 16, 2025 NB II.
Gyirmot FC Gyor vs Szentlorinc SE
1:1
Sep 1, 2024 NB II.
Szentlorinc SE vs Gyirmot FC Gyor
2:0
Dec 11, 2022 NB II.
Szentlorinc SE vs Gyirmot FC Gyor
0:0
Jul 30, 2022 NB II.
Gyirmot FC Gyor vs Szentlorinc SE
4:0
Dec 13, 2020 NB II.
Gyirmot FC Gyor vs Szentlorinc SE
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Szentlorinc SE 35 / 100
Gyirmot FC Gyor 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Szentlorinc SE Gyirmot FC Gyor

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Gyirmot FC Gyor Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Szentlorinc SE found the back of the net in 64% of recent matches (28 games).

Historical meetings average 2.20 goals per match.

Gyirmot FC Gyor's defensive record shows goals conceded in 48% of 29 matches.

Solid form: Szentlorinc SE remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Szentlorinc SE VS Gyirmot FC Gyor
1.13 Goals Scored 1.75
1.5 Goals Conceded 1.5
63% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Szentlorinc SE

(Home)
10 Oct
Videoton
3 : 0
Szentlorinc SE
20 Sept
Szentlorinc SE
2 : 1
BVSC-Zuglo
13 Sept
Gyulai Termal
0 : 1
Szentlorinc SE
05 Sept
Tiszakecske
2 : 0
Szentlorinc SE
30 Aug
Szentlorinc SE
0 : 1
Ajka
Page 1 of 6

Gyirmot FC Gyor

(Away)
10 Oct
Gyirmot FC Gyor
1 : 0
Nagykanizsa FC
19 Sept
DVTK
2 : 0
Gyirmot FC Gyor
12 Sept
Gyirmot FC Gyor
1 : 0
Csakvari
05 Sept
Gyirmot FC Gyor
2 : 0
Karcagi
29 Aug
Mezokovesd-Zsory
4 : 2
Gyirmot FC Gyor
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Soroksar 8 6 2 0 23:7 20
2 Tiszakecske 9 5 4 0 21:13 19
3 Kecskemeti TE 8 5 2 1 15:8 17
4 Gyirmot FC Gyor 9 5 1 3 14:14 16
5 Kazincbarcika 9 4 4 1 16:11 16
6 Ajka 8 4 2 2 12:10 14
7 Mezokovesd-Zsory 8 4 1 3 12:9 13
8 Videoton 9 4 0 5 14:11 12
9 Karcagi 9 2 5 2 13:14 11
10 Szentlorinc SE 8 3 1 4 8:12 10
11 DVTK 8 3 1 4 10:15 10
12 Nagykanizsa FC 9 3 0 6 7:11 9
13 Szeged-Csanad GA 8 1 4 3 7:9 7
14 BVSC-Zuglo 7 1 1 5 4:9 4
15 Csakvari 8 1 1 6 8:19 4
16 Kozarmisleny SE 9 1 1 7 6:18 4
Promotion - NB I. 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - NB I. (Relegation)