Sport Picks

Stadium Background

TuS Hordel vs Sprockhovel - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Westfalen
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

TuS Hordel host Sprockhovel in the Oberliga Westfalen. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. TuS Hordel have averaged 0.95 scored and 2.75 conceded recently, against Sprockhovel's 1.7 scored and 2.2 conceded. Head-to-head, TuS Hordel have won 0 to Sprockhovel's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Jul 5, 2016, ending 3:1. Model xG sits at 1.75 vs 2.25, favoring Sprockhovel. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

29%
TuS Hordel
30%
Draws
41%
Sprockhovel
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Sprockhovel

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Sprockhovel lately — more wins on the board than TuS Hordel.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Oberliga Westfalen form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77%
TuS Hordel Clean Sheet 10%
Sprockhovel Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric TuS Hordel Sprockhovel
Matches Played 20 30
Wins 3 9
Draws 5 5
Losses 12 16
Goals Scored 0.95 1.7
Goals Conceded 2.75 2.2
Expected Goals (xG) 1.75 2.25
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jul 5, 2016 Club Friendly
Sprockhovel vs TuS Hordel
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

TuS Hordel 34 / 100
Sprockhovel 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
TuS Hordel Sprockhovel

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Sprockhovel Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Sprockhovel let in goals in 90% of their last 30 matches.

Historical meetings average 4.00 goals per match.

TuS Hordel found the back of the net in 60% of recent matches (20 games).

TuS Hordel went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

TuS Hordel VS Sprockhovel
1.63 Goals Scored 2.88
1.63 Goals Conceded 1.88
88% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 88%
38% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

TuS Hordel

(Home)
04 Oct
TuS Hordel
1 : 4
Vreden
27 Sept
ASC 09 Dortmund
3 : 3
TuS Hordel
20 Sept
TuS Hordel
2 : 1
Hiltrup
13 Sept
Verl II
1 : 1
TuS Hordel
06 Sept
TuS Hordel
1 : 3
Arminia Bielefeld II
Page 1 of 4

Sprockhovel

(Away)
04 Oct
Schermbeck 2020
1 : 3
Sprockhovel
27 Sept
Sprockhovel
1 : 0
Eintracht Rheine
20 Sept
Maaslingen
2 : 1
Sprockhovel
13 Sept
SpVgg Herne Horsthausen
4 : 3
Sprockhovel
04 Sept
Sprockhovel
4 : 4
Vreden
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gievenbeck 9 6 1 2 19:12 19
2 Vreden 9 6 1 2 25:19 19
3 Eintracht Rheine 9 6 0 3 20:13 18
4 Erkenschwick 9 5 3 1 15:9 18
5 Maaslingen 9 5 1 3 18:14 16
6 Lippstadt 9 5 1 3 17:15 16
7 Sprockhovel 9 4 2 3 25:17 14
8 Verl II 9 4 2 3 19:16 14
9 ASC 09 Dortmund 8 4 1 3 22:17 13
10 Arminia Bielefeld II 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
11 Preussen Munster 2 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
12 Westfalia Kinderhaus 9 3 3 3 11:13 12
13 TuS Hordel 9 2 4 3 14:17 10
14 SpVgg Herne Horsthausen 9 3 0 6 17:23 9
15 Clarholz 9 2 2 5 21:22 8
16 Hiltrup 9 2 1 6 8:20 7
17 TUS Ennepetal 9 0 5 4 10:23 5
18 Schermbeck 2020 8 0 1 7 7:22 1
Promotion - Regionalliga West 2027/2028 (Main)