Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Unionistas de Salamanca B vs Guijuelo - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Tercera RFEF - Group 8 Las Pistas del Helmantico, Salamanca
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Unionistas de Salamanca B host Guijuelo in the Tercera RFEF - Group 8. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Unionistas de Salamanca B have averaged 1.07 scored and 1.32 conceded recently, against Guijuelo's 1.53 scored and 1.2 conceded. Past meetings favor Guijuelo slightly — 1-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 22, 2026, ending 4:1. xG projections (1.44 - 1.19) back Guijuelo to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

32%
Unionistas de Salamanca B
20%
Draws
48%
Guijuelo
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Guijuelo

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

48% / Medium Confidence
  • Guijuelo have won more games recently than Unionistas de Salamanca B.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • History favors Guijuelo here — 2 wins from the last 3 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.6%
Unionistas de Salamanca B Clean Sheet 20%
Guijuelo Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Unionistas de Salamanca B Guijuelo
Matches Played 28 30
Wins 6 14
Draws 10 4
Losses 12 12
Goals Scored 1.07 1.53
Goals Conceded 1.32 1.2
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 22, 2026 Club Friendly
Unionistas de Salamanca B vs Guijuelo
4:1
Apr 4, 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Unionistas de Salamanca B vs Guijuelo
1:2
Nov 23, 2025 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Guijuelo vs Unionistas de Salamanca B
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Unionistas de Salamanca B 36 / 100
Guijuelo 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Unionistas de Salamanca B Guijuelo

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Guijuelo Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Unionistas de Salamanca B's goal record stands at 61% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Guijuelo has conceded goals in 77% of their last 30 outings.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Away concern: Guijuelo has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Unionistas de Salamanca B VS Guijuelo
1 Goals Scored 1.13
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.88
63% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Unionistas de Salamanca B

(Home)
04 Oct
Palencia CA
3 : 0
Unionistas de Salamanca B
26 Sept
Unionistas de Salamanca B
0 : 0
Turegano
19 Sept
Calasanz de Soria
3 : 2
Unionistas de Salamanca B
12 Sept
Unionistas de Salamanca B
1 : 1
Salamanca CF UDS B
06 Sept
Almazan
2 : 1
Unionistas de Salamanca B
Page 1 of 6

Guijuelo

(Away)
27 Sept
Guijuelo
1 : 2
Bembibre
20 Sept
Palencia CA
1 : 0
Guijuelo
12 Sept
Turegano
1 : 3
Guijuelo
06 Sept
Calasanz de Soria
1 : 0
Guijuelo
22 Aug
Unionistas de Salamanca B
4 : 1
Guijuelo
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Burgos CF B 5 4 1 0 9:1 13
2 Santa Marta Tormes 5 4 0 1 8:4 12
3 Mansilles 4 3 1 0 6:2 10
4 Bembibre 5 3 1 1 7:4 10
5 Palencia CA 5 3 1 1 6:3 10
6 Leonesa B 5 3 1 1 4:2 10
7 La Virgen 5 3 0 2 7:5 9
8 Arandina 5 2 2 1 7:6 8
9 Almazan 5 1 4 0 8:7 7
10 Palencia CF 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
11 Calasanz de Soria 5 2 1 2 7:9 7
12 Villaralbo 5 1 2 2 9:7 5
13 Salamanca CF UDS B 5 1 1 3 6:11 4
14 Guijuelo 4 1 0 3 4:5 3
15 Turegano 5 0 2 3 3:7 2
16 Unionistas de Salamanca B 5 0 2 3 4:9 2
17 Mirandes B 5 0 1 4 2:7 1
18 Colegios Diocesanos 5 0 1 4 1:10 1
Promotion - Tercera RFEF - Group 8 (Play Offs)