Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vigantice vs Horni Becva - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Zlinsky KP
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Vigantice host Horni Becva in the Zlinsky KP. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Vigantice at 2.21 goals for, 1.61 against; Horni Becva at 1.21 for, 1.89 against. Head-to-head, Vigantice have won 1 to Horni Becva's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Mar 22, 2025, ending 1:0. The numbers (2.56 xG vs 2.19) point toward Vigantice. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

45%
Vigantice
15%
Draws
40%
Horni Becva
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Vigantice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

15% / Low Confidence
  • Horni Becva haven't matched Vigantice's recent run of results.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Vigantice taking it.
  • Regular Zlinsky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 82%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 82%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.6%
Vigantice Clean Sheet 10%
Horni Becva Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Vigantice Horni Becva
Matches Played 28 28
Wins 15 9
Draws 7 6
Losses 6 13
Goals Scored 2.21 1.21
Goals Conceded 1.61 1.89
Expected Goals (xG) 2.56 2.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 22, 2025 1. A trida (ZLK) - Group A
Vigantice vs Horni Becva
1:0
Aug 4, 2024 1. A trida (ZLK) - Group A
Horni Becva vs Vigantice
5:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Vigantice 34 / 100
Horni Becva 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vigantice Horni Becva

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Vigantice's goal record stands at 93% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Horni Becva's defensive record shows goals conceded in 82% of 28 matches.

Games between these two average 4.00 goals.

Vigantice went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Vigantice VS Horni Becva
2.5 Goals Scored 2.13
2.25 Goals Conceded 2.63
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 88%
75% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Vigantice

(Home)
10 Oct
Vigantice
4 : 2
FC Slusovice
04 Oct
Napajedla
0 : 1
Vigantice
27 Sept
Nivnice
4 : 1
Vigantice
19 Sept
Vigantice
3 : 2
Jiskra Stare Mesto
12 Sept
Velke Karlovice
3 : 3
Vigantice
Page 1 of 6

Horni Becva

(Away)
10 Oct
Jiskra Stare Mesto
2 : 1
Horni Becva
04 Oct
Horni Becva
3 : 2
Velke Karlovice
27 Sept
Stitna nad Vlari
1 : 2
Horni Becva
20 Sept
Horni Becva
5 : 4
Morkovice
12 Sept
Osvetimany
5 : 0
Horni Becva
Page 1 of 6