Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vlasina vs Sindjelic - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Serbia Serbia

Srpska Liga - East
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Vlasina host Sindjelic in the Srpska Liga - East. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Vlasina at 2.19 goals for, 1.84 against; Sindjelic at 2.18 for, 1.45 against. Head-to-head, Vlasina have won 1 to Sindjelic's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on Mar 14, 2026, ending 3:1. xG projections (1.63 - 1.31) back Vlasina to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

49%
Vlasina
15%
Draws
36%
Sindjelic
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Vlasina

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

15% / Low Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Vlasina come out ahead of Sindjelic on wins alone.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Srpska Liga - East form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.8%
Vlasina Clean Sheet 18%
Sindjelic Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Vlasina Sindjelic
Matches Played 31 33
Wins 15 13
Draws 2 7
Losses 14 13
Goals Scored 2.19 2.18
Goals Conceded 1.84 1.45
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 1.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 14, 2026 Srpska Liga - East
Sindjelic vs Vlasina
3:1
Aug 24, 2025 Srpska Liga - East
Vlasina vs Sindjelic
1:1
Apr 19, 2025 Srpska Liga - East
Sindjelic vs Vlasina
3:0
Sep 22, 2024 Srpska Liga - East
Vlasina vs Sindjelic
1:1
May 4, 2024 Srpska Liga - East
Vlasina vs Sindjelic
5:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Vlasina 32 / 100
Sindjelic 28 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vlasina Sindjelic

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 3.40 goals as a typical output.

Vlasina found the back of the net in 77% of recent matches (31 games).

Sindjelic's defensive record shows goals conceded in 70% of 33 matches.

Away concern: Sindjelic has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Vlasina VS Sindjelic
1.38 Goals Scored 0.5
2.13 Goals Conceded 1.88
75% Over 1.5 75%
75% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Vlasina

(Home)
03 Oct
Timok
6 : 0
Vlasina
27 Sept
Vlasina
3 : 3
Pcinja
20 Sept
Radnicki Pirot
2 : 1
Vlasina
13 Sept
Vlasina
1 : 0
Djerdap
05 Sept
Morava Cuprija
3 : 1
Vlasina
Page 1 of 7

Sindjelic

(Away)
10 Oct
Sindjelic
1 : 2
Timocanin
03 Oct
Jedinstvo Krusevac
2 : 1
Sindjelic
26 Sept
Sindjelic
3 : 1
Rembas
19 Sept
Timok
3 : 0
Sindjelic
12 Sept
Sindjelic
0 : 1
Pcinja
Page 1 of 7