Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vratimov FC vs MFK Kravare - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

4. liga - Group F
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
09:15 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Vratimov FC host MFK Kravare in the 4. liga - Group F. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Vratimov FC at 1.93 goals for, 1.14 against; MFK Kravare at 2.1 for, 1.2 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.75 xG vs 2.00) point toward Vratimov FC. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

36%
Vratimov FC
20%
Draws
44%
MFK Kravare
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: MFK Kravare

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: MFK Kravare at 2.1 per game, Vratimov FC at 1.93.
  • 42% — that's where the model lands on Vratimov FC taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.4%
Vratimov FC Clean Sheet 10%
MFK Kravare Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Vratimov FC MFK Kravare
Matches Played 29 30
Wins 19 19
Draws 2 5
Losses 8 6
Goals Scored 1.93 2.1
Goals Conceded 1.14 1.2
Expected Goals (xG) 1.75 2.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Vratimov FC 40 / 100
MFK Kravare 36 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vratimov FC MFK Kravare

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Vratimov FC scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: MFK Kravare conceded in 60% of 30 recent games.

Vratimov FC has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Vratimov FC VS MFK Kravare
2.25 Goals Scored 2.75
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.25
100% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 75%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Vratimov FC

(Home)
11 Oct
Bilovec
2 : 1
Vratimov FC
03 Oct
Vratimov FC
2 : 1
Bridlicna
27 Sept
Bohumin
2 : 3
Vratimov FC
19 Sept
Vratimov FC
3 : 1
Zabreh
13 Sept
Opava B
3 : 0
Vratimov FC
Page 1 of 6

MFK Kravare

(Away)
16 Oct
Hlucin
0 : 0
MFK Kravare
10 Oct
Novy Jicin
0 : 4
MFK Kravare
04 Oct
MFK Kravare
2 : 1
Pusta Polom
27 Sept
Bilovec
0 : 2
MFK Kravare
20 Sept
MFK Kravare
2 : 2
Bridlicna
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Bohumin 10 9 0 1 35:12 27
2 MFK Kravare 11 8 2 1 27:12 26
3 Vratimov FC 10 7 0 3 20:14 21
4 Hlucin 11 6 2 3 20:15 20
5 Stonava 10 5 2 3 21:16 17
6 Opava B 10 5 1 4 22:19 16
7 Rymarov 10 4 2 4 22:18 14
8 Novy Jicin 10 4 2 4 18:21 14
9 Valasske Mezirici 10 3 4 3 22:18 13
10 Zabreh 10 3 3 4 12:13 12
11 Pusta Polom 10 3 2 5 15:20 11
12 Bridlicna 10 3 1 6 14:22 10
13 Sumperk 10 2 3 5 14:17 9
14 Frydek-Mistek B 10 3 0 7 17:23 9
15 Bilovec 10 2 2 6 7:19 8
16 Frydlant n. Ost. 10 1 0 9 11:38 3
Promotion - 3. MSFL 2027/2028 (Main)