Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Wislanie Skawina vs Star Starachowice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Poland Poland

III Liga - Group IV
Fri, Oct 23, 2026
VS
04:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Wislanie Skawina host Star Starachowice in the III Liga - Group IV. Little to choose between these two on current form. Wislanie Skawina have averaged 1.39 scored and 1.29 conceded recently, against Star Starachowice's 1.34 scored and 1.83 conceded. Head-to-head, Wislanie Skawina have won 0 to Star Starachowice's 2, with 3 draws. They last met on Apr 18, 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 1.31) point toward Wislanie Skawina. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

41%
Wislanie Skawina
30%
Draws
29%
Star Starachowice
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Wislanie Skawina

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Star Starachowice haven't matched Wislanie Skawina's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Wislanie Skawina a 41% chance of winning this.
  • Regular III Liga - Group IV form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75.4%
Wislanie Skawina Clean Sheet 18%
Star Starachowice Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Wislanie Skawina Star Starachowice
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 11 8
Draws 6 9
Losses 11 12
Goals Scored 1.39 1.34
Goals Conceded 1.29 1.83
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 18, 2026 III Liga - Group IV
Star Starachowice vs Wislanie Skawina
2:0
Sep 27, 2025 III Liga - Group IV
Wislanie Skawina vs Star Starachowice
1:1
Mar 14, 2025 III Liga - Group IV
Star Starachowice vs Wislanie Skawina
1:1
Aug 21, 2024 III Liga - Group IV
Wislanie Skawina vs Star Starachowice
1:1
Apr 6, 2024 III Liga - Group IV
Star Starachowice vs Wislanie Skawina
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Wislanie Skawina 40 / 100
Star Starachowice 27 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Wislanie Skawina Star Starachowice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Wislanie Skawina Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Wislanie Skawina's goal record stands at 75% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Star Starachowice has conceded goals in 79% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.20 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Wislanie Skawina remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Wislanie Skawina VS Star Starachowice
1.13 Goals Scored 1.38
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.25
63% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Wislanie Skawina

(Home)
09 Oct
Wislanie Skawina
4 : 1
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
03 Oct
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
1 : 0
Wislanie Skawina
25 Sept
Wislanie Skawina
1 : 2
Wisloka Debica
20 Sept
Kolbuszowa Dolna
1 : 1
Wislanie Skawina
12 Sept
Wislanie Skawina
3 : 1
Jaroslaw
Page 1 of 6

Star Starachowice

(Away)
10 Oct
Chelmianka Chelm
2 : 1
Star Starachowice
01 Oct
Biala Podlaska
2 : 2
Star Starachowice
26 Sept
Star Starachowice
4 : 1
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
19 Sept
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
0 : 0
Star Starachowice
13 Sept
Star Starachowice
2 : 3
Wisloka Debica
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Chelmianka Chelm 12 9 3 0 20:6 30
2 Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 12 6 5 1 21:9 23
3 Wisloka Debica 12 7 2 3 16:13 23
4 Wislanie Skawina 12 6 2 4 19:12 20
5 Naprzod Jedrzejow 11 6 2 3 27:21 20
6 Czarni Polaniec 11 6 2 3 18:16 20
7 Jaroslaw 12 5 2 5 28:22 17
8 Wisla II 12 4 4 4 15:17 16
9 Korona Kielce II 12 4 2 6 27:27 14
10 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 12 4 2 6 15:19 14
11 Hetman Zamosc 11 3 5 3 20:20 14
12 Busko-Zdroj 12 4 2 6 17:26 14
13 Kolbuszowa Dolna 11 2 7 2 12:12 13
14 Biala Podlaska 12 3 3 6 10:17 12
15 KS Wieczysta Krakow II 12 3 3 6 11:15 12
16 Star Starachowice 12 2 5 5 14:19 11
17 Moravia Morawica 12 2 3 7 13:22 9
18 Pogon-Sokol Lubaczow 12 2 2 8 12:22 8
Promotion - Division 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Relegation - Play Offs)