Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Z. Moravce-Vrable vs FK Pohronie - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Štadión FC ViOn, Zlaté Moravce
Mon, Oct 12, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Z. Moravce-Vrable host FK Pohronie in the 2. liga. Z. Moravce-Vrable are expected to control this from the start. Recent numbers: Z. Moravce-Vrable at 1.77 goals for, 1.13 against; FK Pohronie at 1.54 for, 1.36 against. Past meetings favor FK Pohronie slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 26, 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Z. Moravce-Vrable. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

38%
Z. Moravce-Vrable
20%
Draws
42%
FK Pohronie
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: FK Pohronie

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

38% / Low Confidence
  • FK Pohronie have managed 1.54 goals a game lately — Z. Moravce-Vrable are scoring more at 1.77.
  • Z. Moravce-Vrable are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.2%
Z. Moravce-Vrable Clean Sheet 20%
FK Pohronie Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Z. Moravce-Vrable FK Pohronie
Matches Played 31 28
Wins 13 13
Draws 8 4
Losses 10 11
Goals Scored 1.77 1.54
Goals Conceded 1.13 1.36
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 26, 2026 2. liga
Z. Moravce-Vrable vs FK Pohronie
0:1
Oct 10, 2025 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Z. Moravce-Vrable
3:1
Apr 11, 2025 2. liga
Z. Moravce-Vrable vs FK Pohronie
1:0
Sep 20, 2024 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Z. Moravce-Vrable
2:0
Jul 22, 2023 Club Friendly
Z. Moravce-Vrable vs FK Pohronie
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Z. Moravce-Vrable 67 / 100
FK Pohronie 14 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Z. Moravce-Vrable FK Pohronie

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Z. Moravce-Vrable Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: FK Pohronie conceded in 82% of 28 recent games.

Z. Moravce-Vrable scored in 74% of their last 31 games.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

Solid form: Z. Moravce-Vrable remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Z. Moravce-Vrable VS FK Pohronie
1.38 Goals Scored 1.88
0.75 Goals Conceded 1.25
63% Over 1.5 88%
38% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Z. Moravce-Vrable

(Home)
03 Oct
Inter Bratislava
2 : 2
Z. Moravce-Vrable
26 Sept
Z. Moravce-Vrable
0 : 2
Petrzalka
18 Sept
L. Mikulas
0 : 0
Z. Moravce-Vrable
14 Sept
Z. Moravce-Vrable
4 : 0
Zvolen
09 Sept
Nova Bana
1 : 2
Z. Moravce-Vrable
Page 1 of 7

FK Pohronie

(Away)
03 Oct
FK Humenne
0 : 2
FK Pohronie
25 Sept
FK Pohronie
0 : 3
Inter Bratislava
21 Sept
Petrzalka
1 : 0
FK Pohronie
16 Sept
Druzstevnik Latky
1 : 5
FK Pohronie
11 Sept
FK Pohronie
2 : 0
L. Mikulas
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Petrzalka 11 9 1 1 21:7 28
2 Samorin 11 9 0 2 22:12 27
3 Povazska Bystrica 11 7 1 3 23:19 22
4 Zilina B 11 6 2 3 14:10 20
5 FK Pohronie 11 6 1 4 18:15 19
6 Presov 11 5 2 4 15:16 17
7 Inter Bratislava 11 4 4 3 22:13 16
8 L. Mikulas 11 4 4 3 17:12 16
9 Galanta 11 5 1 5 15:17 16
10 Z. Moravce-Vrable 11 3 4 4 12:11 13
11 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 11 3 4 4 17:19 13
12 Slovan Bratislava B 11 3 3 5 16:16 12
13 Malzenice 11 3 2 6 14:16 11
14 FK Humenne 11 2 2 7 6:15 8
15 Bytca 11 2 0 9 9:30 6
16 Zvolen 11 0 3 8 7:20 3
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)