Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Zimbru Chisinau 2 vs FCM Ungheni - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Moldova Moldova

Liga 1
Fri, Nov 20, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Zimbru Chisinau 2 host FCM Ungheni in the Liga 1. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Zimbru Chisinau 2 have averaged 1.79 scored and 1.76 conceded recently, against FCM Ungheni's 2.71 scored and 1.91 conceded. Head-to-head, Zimbru Chisinau 2 have won 1 to FCM Ungheni's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on Oct 9, 2026, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 3.25) point toward FCM Ungheni. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

39%
Zimbru Chisinau 2
30%
Draws
31%
FCM Ungheni
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Zimbru Chisinau 2

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

30% / Low Confidence
  • FCM Ungheni carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 40% draw probability.
  • Regular Liga 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 80%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 100%
Over 2.5 Goals 80%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 78.2%
Zimbru Chisinau 2 Clean Sheet 10%
FCM Ungheni Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Zimbru Chisinau 2 FCM Ungheni
Matches Played 29 34
Wins 13 17
Draws 4 6
Losses 12 11
Goals Scored 1.79 2.71
Goals Conceded 1.76 1.91
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 3.25
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Oct 9, 2026 Liga 1
FCM Ungheni vs Zimbru Chisinau 2
1:2
Aug 21, 2026 Liga 1
Zimbru Chisinau 2 vs FCM Ungheni
1:3
Apr 24, 2026 Liga 1
FCM Ungheni vs Zimbru Chisinau 2
5:1
Nov 2, 2025 Liga 1
Zimbru Chisinau 2 vs FCM Ungheni
0:2
Sep 19, 2025 Liga 1
FCM Ungheni vs Zimbru Chisinau 2
3:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Zimbru Chisinau 2 30 / 100
FCM Ungheni 28 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Zimbru Chisinau 2 FCM Ungheni

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

FCM Ungheni has conceded goals in 88% of their last 34 outings.

H2H data points to 4.20 goals as a typical output.

Zimbru Chisinau 2 found the back of the net in 76% of recent matches (29 games).

Zimbru Chisinau 2 has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Zimbru Chisinau 2 VS FCM Ungheni
1.5 Goals Scored 3.88
2.63 Goals Conceded 1.88
100% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 88%

Recent Form & Match History

Zimbru Chisinau 2

(Home)
16 Oct
Zimbru Chisinau 2
1 : 0
Vulturii Cutezatori
09 Oct
FCM Ungheni
1 : 2
Zimbru Chisinau 2
18 Sept
Iskra Ribnita
2 : 0
Zimbru Chisinau 2
11 Sept
Zimbru Chisinau 2
1 : 1
Univer Comrat
04 Sept
Sparta Selemet
3 : 4
Zimbru Chisinau 2
Page 1 of 6

FCM Ungheni

(Away)
16 Oct
Iskra Ribnita
2 : 2
FCM Ungheni
09 Oct
FCM Ungheni
1 : 2
Zimbru Chisinau 2
18 Sept
Univer Comrat
1 : 1
FCM Ungheni
12 Sept
FCM Ungheni
5 : 2
Sparta Selemet
05 Sept
Vulturii Cutezatori
3 : 4
FCM Ungheni
Page 1 of 7

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Vulturii Cutezatori 10 7 1 2 29:15 22
2 Iskra Ribnita 10 6 1 3 24:11 19
3 FCM Ungheni 10 4 3 3 26:20 15
4 Zimbru Chisinau 2 10 4 1 5 17:21 13
5 Univer Comrat 10 3 3 4 22:23 12
6 Sparta Selemet 10 1 1 8 15:43 4
Promotion - Super Liga (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Liga 1 (Relegation Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Oguzsport 8 4 3 1 10:5 15
2 Stauceni 7 3 2 2 12:9 11
3 Falesti 7 3 1 3 7:7 10
4 National Ialoveni 8 3 1 4 8:10 10
5 Victoria 8 2 1 5 8:14 7
Promotion - Super Liga (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Liga 1 (Relegation Group)