Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Zlin U19 vs Ceske Budejovice U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

U19 League
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Zlin U19 host Ceske Budejovice U19 in the U19 League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Zlin U19 at 1.87 goals for, 2.3 against; Ceske Budejovice U19 at 2.28 for, 2.14 against. Past meetings favor Zlin U19 slightly — 3-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on May 8, 2026, ending 4:2. xG projections (1.69 - 3.44) back Ceske Budejovice U19 to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

29%
Zlin U19
30%
Draws
41%
Ceske Budejovice U19
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Ceske Budejovice U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Ceske Budejovice U19 come out ahead of Zlin U19 on wins alone.
  • Ceske Budejovice U19 are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 85%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 85%
Over 3.5 Goals 75%
Over 4.5 Goals 34%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 83.4%
Zlin U19 Clean Sheet 10%
Ceske Budejovice U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Zlin U19 Ceske Budejovice U19
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 8 12
Draws 7 5
Losses 15 12
Goals Scored 1.87 2.28
Goals Conceded 2.3 2.14
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 3.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 8, 2026 U19 League
Zlin U19 vs Ceske Budejovice U19
4:2
Oct 29, 2025 U19 League
Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Zlin U19
1:1
May 31, 2025 U19 League
Zlin U19 vs Ceske Budejovice U19
2:2
Nov 2, 2024 U19 League
Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Zlin U19
1:3
Mar 2, 2024 U19 League
Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Zlin U19
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Zlin U19 10 / 100
Ceske Budejovice U19 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Zlin U19 Ceske Budejovice U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Ceske Budejovice U19 Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Zlin U19 found the back of the net in 83% of recent matches (30 games).

Ceske Budejovice U19's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

H2H data points to 3.80 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Zlin U19 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Zlin U19 VS Ceske Budejovice U19
1.38 Goals Scored 3.38
3.5 Goals Conceded 2
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 88%
75% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Zlin U19

(Home)
09 Oct
Hradec Kralove U19
2 : 2
Zlin U19
19 Sept
Zlin U19
3 : 2
Brno U19
12 Sept
Opava U19
4 : 3
Zlin U19
05 Sept
Zlin U19
2 : 2
Mlada Boleslav U19
29 Aug
Slovacko U19
5 : 2
Zlin U19
Page 1 of 6

Ceske Budejovice U19

(Away)
09 Oct
Ceske Budejovice U19
5 : 0
Karvina U19
03 Oct
Ceske Budejovice U19
1 : 1
Sparta Prague U19
19 Sept
Ceske Budejovice U19
4 : 1
FK Pardubice U19
12 Sept
Hradec Kralove U19
2 : 1
Ceske Budejovice U19
09 Sept
Opava U19
4 : 2
Ceske Budejovice U19
Page 1 of 6