Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Accrington vs Gillingham - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

England England

League Two The Wham Stadium, Accrington
lør. 17. okt. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Accrington host Gillingham in the League Two. Little to choose between these two on current form. Accrington have averaged 1.23 scored and 1.39 conceded recently, against Gillingham's 1.18 scored and 1.75 conceded. Past meetings favor Gillingham slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 6. apr. 2026, ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.44, favoring Accrington. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: NG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Accrington
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Gillingham
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Accrington

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Accrington come out ahead of Gillingham on wins alone.
  • Model gives Accrington a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Sterke forsvar taler for en kontrollert og målfattig kamp.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 88%
Over 2.5 Mål 25%
Over 3.5 Mål 22%
Over 4.5 Mål 10%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 30.8%
Accrington Rent bur 68%
Gillingham Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Accrington Gillingham
Kamper Spilt 31 28
Seire 10 9
Uavgjort 10 6
Tap 11 13
Mål Scoret 1.23 1.18
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.39 1.75
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.56 1.44
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

6. apr. 2026 League Two
Gillingham vs Accrington
2:0
2. aug. 2025 League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:1
15. mars 2025 League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:1
12. okt. 2024 League Two
Gillingham vs Accrington
1:2
13. jan. 2024 League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Accrington 95 / 100
Gillingham 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Accrington Gillingham

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Accrington Win (1)
Sekundærtips Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS Prognose No (NG)
Over/Under Tips Under 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Accrington went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Accrington's goal record stands at 65% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Gillingham has conceded goals in 68% of their last 28 outings.

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

Måltrender

Accrington VS Gillingham
1.88 Mål scoret 1.5
1.38 Mål sluppet inn 1.25
88% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Accrington

(Home)
10 Oct
Oldham
0 : 0
Accrington
06 Oct
Accrington
2 : 1
Salford
03 Oct
Accrington
2 : 0
Cheltenham
26 Sept
Swindon
1 : 1
Accrington
22 Sept
Accrington
4 : 3
Sunderland U21
Page 1 of 7

Gillingham

(Away)
10 Oct
Rotherham
1 : 4
Gillingham
03 Oct
Gillingham
0 : 0
Newport
26 Sept
York City
3 : 0
Gillingham
22 Sept
Gillingham
1 : 4
Cambridge Utd
19 Sept
Gillingham
3 : 0
Bristol Rovers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Salford 10 6 1 3 15:10 19
2 Barnet 8 5 3 0 20:11 18
3 Crewe 10 4 6 0 12:7 18
4 Gillingham 10 4 4 2 15:10 16
5 York City 9 4 3 2 17:11 15
6 Walsall 9 3 6 0 12:6 15
7 Chesterfield 10 4 3 3 17:14 15
8 Cheltenham 10 4 3 3 16:16 15
9 Bristol Rovers 10 5 0 5 15:17 15
10 Rochdale 10 4 2 4 11:12 14
11 Grimsby 10 3 4 3 13:11 13
12 Newport 10 3 4 3 13:12 13
13 Tranmere 10 2 6 2 13:13 12
14 Exeter 10 3 3 4 6:6 12
15 Accrington 10 2 5 3 13:14 11
16 Fleetwood Town 10 2 5 3 10:11 11
17 Swindon 10 3 2 5 9:14 11
18 Shrewsbury 10 3 2 5 9:15 11
19 Colchester 9 2 4 3 10:13 10
20 Rotherham 10 2 4 4 12:16 10
21 Oldham 9 2 2 5 9:13 8
22 Port Vale 8 2 2 4 4:9 8
23 Northampton 8 1 4 3 4:7 7
24 Crawley Town 8 1 2 5 8:15 5
Promotion - League One 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - League Two (Play Offs)
Relegation - National League 2027/2028 (Main)