Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Angers vs Lens - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankrike Frankrike

Ligue 1 Stade Raymond-Kopa, Angers
lør. 28. nov. 2026
VS
04:15 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Angers host Lens in the Ligue 1. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Angers at 1.03 goals for, 1.66 against; Lens at 1.94 for, 1.58 against. Head-to-head, Angers have won 0 to Lens's 5, with 0 draws. They last met on 20. mars 2026, ending 5:1. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.69, favoring Lens. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

40%
Angers
33%
Uavgjort
27%
Lens
Uavgjort-prognose: 33% Favoritt: Angers

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

70% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Lens carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on Angers taking it.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Lens have won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.6%
Angers Rent bur 13%
Lens Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Angers Lens
Kamper Spilt 29 31
Seire 9 16
Uavgjort 6 4
Tap 14 11
Mål Scoret 1.03 1.94
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.66 1.58
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.19 1.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

20. mars 2026 Ligue 1
Lens vs Angers
5:1
30. nov. 2025 Ligue 1
Angers vs Lens
1:2
26. jan. 2025 Ligue 1
Lens vs Angers
1:0
18. aug. 2024 Ligue 1
Angers vs Lens
0:1
18. mars 2023 Ligue 1
Lens vs Angers
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Angers 39 / 100
Lens 27 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Angers Lens

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Angers Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Lens has conceded goals in 84% of their last 31 outings.

Angers found the back of the net in 66% of recent matches (29 games).

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Lens lost 3 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Angers VS Lens
0.75 Mål scoret 1.63
1.75 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
63% Over 1.5 100%
38% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Angers

(Home)
01 Nov
Lyon
2 : 0
Angers
25 Oct
Angers
0 : 0
Lorient
18 Oct
Angers
2 : 5
Marseille
10 Oct
Brest
5 : 1
Angers
19 Sept
Angers
2 : 0
Troyes
Page 1 of 6

Lens

(Away)
04 Nov
Lens
1 : 9
Como
30 Oct
Lille
1 : 0
Lens
24 Oct
Lens
2 : 1
Paris FC
21 Oct
Club Brugge
3 : 0
Lens
17 Oct
Troyes
1 : 3
Lens
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 PSG 9 6 2 1 21:10 20
2 Lille 9 5 3 1 12:6 18
3 Lyon 9 5 2 2 15:7 17
4 Paris FC 9 5 2 2 16:10 17
5 Rennes 9 5 1 3 20:19 16
6 Marseille 9 5 0 4 20:13 15
7 Monaco 9 4 3 2 12:10 15
8 Nice 9 4 2 3 13:12 14
9 Lens 9 4 1 4 16:13 13
10 Toulouse 10 3 4 3 15:14 13
11 Brest 9 3 3 3 16:12 12
12 Lorient 9 3 3 3 7:8 12
13 Strasbourg 10 3 1 6 18:22 10
14 Auxerre 9 3 1 5 13:23 10
15 Angers 9 2 2 5 9:17 8
16 Troyes 9 2 2 5 7:16 8
17 Le Mans 9 1 4 4 11:18 7
18 Le Havre 9 0 2 7 9:20 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)