Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Antwerp B vs Boom - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
lør. 14. nov. 2026
VS
05:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Antwerp B host Boom in the Second Amateur Division Group VFV B. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Antwerp B at 2.07 goals for, 0.9 against; Boom at 1.61 for, 1.65 against. Head-to-head, Antwerp B have won 3 to Boom's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 13. des. 2025, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.94 - 1.13) back Antwerp B to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

80%
Antwerp B
11%
Uavgjort
9%
Boom
Uavgjort-prognose: 11% Favoritt: Antwerp B

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

93% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Antwerp B have won more games recently than Boom.
  • Antwerp B are the model's pick here, at 80%.
  • Regular Second Amateur Division Group VFV B form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Antwerp B here — 3 wins from the last 4 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 37.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.4%
Antwerp B Rent bur 20%
Boom Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Antwerp B Boom
Kamper Spilt 30 31
Seire 18 14
Uavgjort 2 6
Tap 10 11
Mål Scoret 2.07 1.61
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.9 1.65
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.94 1.13
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

13. des. 2025 Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
Antwerp B vs Boom
1:0
14. sep. 2025 Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
Boom vs Antwerp B
0:2
12. mars 2023 National Division 1
Antwerp B vs Boom
1:0
12. nov. 2022 National Division 1
Boom vs Antwerp B
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Antwerp B 76 / 100
Boom 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Antwerp B Boom

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Antwerp B Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Boom let in goals in 81% of their last 31 matches.

Antwerp B's goal record stands at 73% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Solid form: Antwerp B remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

H2H data points to 1.25 goals as a typical output.

Måltrender

Antwerp B VS Boom
2.38 Mål scoret 1.38
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 1.5
75% Over 1.5 75%
75% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Antwerp B

(Home)
31 Oct
Antwerp B
7 : 0
De Kempen
24 Oct
KVC Wilrijk
1 : 2
Antwerp B
17 Oct
Antwerp B
3 : 0
Rotselaar
10 Oct
Wellen
1 : 0
Antwerp B
03 Oct
Antwerp B
1 : 0
Cappellen
Page 1 of 6

Boom

(Away)
01 Nov
Boom
1 : 0
Nijlen
25 Oct
Diegem
2 : 2
Boom
18 Oct
Boom
4 : 1
KVC Wilrijk
10 Oct
KSK Tongeren
0 : 0
Boom
04 Oct
Boom
2 : 1
St. Truiden 2
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Overijse 10 9 0 1 28:9 27
2 Antwerp B 10 6 0 4 21:10 18
3 Eendracht Termien 10 5 2 3 25:20 17
4 KVC Wilrijk 10 5 0 5 23:22 15
5 KRC Mechelen 10 4 3 3 20:17 15
6 Bocholter 10 4 3 3 19:17 15
7 De Kempen 10 4 3 3 18:17 15
8 Boom 10 4 3 3 13:15 15
9 Hades 10 4 2 4 24:20 14
10 St. Truiden 2 10 4 2 4 21:20 14
11 Rotselaar 10 4 1 5 20:23 13
12 Wellen 10 3 2 5 13:17 11
13 Nijlen 10 3 2 5 14:23 11
14 Diegem 10 2 4 4 18:25 10
15 Cappellen 10 1 4 5 10:23 7
16 KSK Tongeren 10 0 5 5 16:25 5
Promotion - National Division 1 - VV 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Second Amateur Division Group ACFF (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Second Amateur Division Group VFV A (Relegation)