Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bala vs Caersws FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
fre. 27. nov. 2026
VS
07:45 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Bala host Caersws FC in the Cymru North. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Bala have averaged 1.67 scored and 1.73 conceded recently, against Caersws FC's 1.93 scored and 1.43 conceded. Past meetings favor Bala slightly — 3-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 3. okt. 2026, ending 3:3. Model xG sits at 1.63 vs 2.50, favoring Caersws FC. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

27%
Bala
33%
Uavgjort
40%
Caersws FC
Uavgjort-prognose: 33% Favoritt: Caersws FC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

70% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Caersws FC lately — more wins on the board than Bala.
  • Model gives Caersws FC a 40% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.2%
Bala Rent bur 10%
Caersws FC Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Bala Caersws FC
Kamper Spilt 30 30
Seire 10 15
Uavgjort 6 6
Tap 14 9
Mål Scoret 1.67 1.93
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.73 1.43
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.63 2.50
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

3. okt. 2026 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Bala
3:3
12. juli 2025 Club Friendly
Bala vs Caersws FC
0:0
30. jan. 2010 FAW Welsh Cup
Bala vs Caersws FC
2:0
23. jan. 2010 Cymru Premier
Caersws FC vs Bala
1:3
5. sep. 2009 Cymru Premier
Bala vs Caersws FC
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Bala 26 / 100
Caersws FC 38 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Bala Caersws FC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Caersws FC Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Bala scored in 80% of their last 30 games.

Caersws FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 70% of 30 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Bala has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Bala VS Caersws FC
1.88 Mål scoret 2.38
2.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.38
75% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 63%
63% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Bala

(Home)
31 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
1 : 1
Bala
24 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
3 : 3
Bala
17 Oct
Bala
3 : 4
Holyhead
09 Oct
Bala
2 : 3
Buckley
03 Oct
Caersws FC
3 : 3
Bala
Page 1 of 6

Caersws FC

(Away)
31 Oct
Caersws FC
1 : 1
Bangor 1876
24 Oct
Caersws FC
2 : 2
Guilsfield
10 Oct
Holyhead
1 : 1
Caersws FC
03 Oct
Caersws FC
3 : 3
Bala
26 Sept
Llanuwchllyn
2 : 5
Caersws FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 12 8 3 1 22:5 27
3 Mold Alexandra 12 8 2 2 30:14 26
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 13 6 3 4 26:24 21
6 Caersws FC 12 5 5 2 25:18 20
7 Bangor 1876 12 5 3 4 24:19 18
8 Guilsfield 13 4 6 3 20:18 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
11 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
12 Denbigh 12 4 1 7 24:26 13
13 Ruthin Town 12 3 3 6 12:22 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 11 2 1 8 7:24 7
16 Penrhyncoch 12 0 1 11 6:37 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)