Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Brujas Salamanca vs Colchagua CD - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Chile Chile

Segunda Division Estadio Municipal de Salamanca, Salamanca
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
09:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Brujas Salamanca host Colchagua CD in the Segunda Division. Chances could be at a premium in this fixture. Brujas Salamanca have averaged 1.17 scored and 0.66 conceded recently, against Colchagua CD's 1.13 scored and 1.43 conceded. Past meetings favor Brujas Salamanca slightly — 1-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 1. sep. 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.06 vs 0.56, favoring Brujas Salamanca. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

31%
Brujas Salamanca
40%
Uavgjort
29%
Colchagua CD
Uavgjort-prognose: 40% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Colchagua CD haven't matched Brujas Salamanca's recent run of results.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 40% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 67.8%
Brujas Salamanca Rent bur 20%
Colchagua CD Rent bur 14%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Brujas Salamanca Colchagua CD
Kamper Spilt 29 30
Seire 15 9
Uavgjort 10 8
Tap 4 13
Mål Scoret 1.17 1.13
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.66 1.43
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.06 0.56
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

1. sep. 2026 Segunda Division
Colchagua CD vs Brujas Salamanca
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Brujas Salamanca 32 / 100
Colchagua CD 29 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Brujas Salamanca Colchagua CD

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Brujas Salamanca scored in 72% of their last 29 games.

Defensive concern: Colchagua CD conceded in 70% of 30 recent games.

Brujas Salamanca has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Away concern: Colchagua CD has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Brujas Salamanca VS Colchagua CD
1 Mål scoret 0.13
1 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
63% Over 1.5 25%
50% Over 2.5 13%
0% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Brujas Salamanca

(Home)
04 Oct
Brujas Salamanca
2 : 0
Linares Unido
26 Sept
Santiago City
1 : 0
Brujas Salamanca
12 Sept
Trasandino
3 : 0
Brujas Salamanca
06 Sept
Brujas Salamanca
2 : 1
Osorno
01 Sept
Colchagua CD
0 : 1
Brujas Salamanca
Page 1 of 6

Colchagua CD

(Away)
10 Oct
Santiago City
2 : 3
Colchagua CD
04 Oct
Colchagua CD
2 : 0
Osorno
13 Sept
Concon National
1 : 0
Colchagua CD
05 Sept
Linares Unido
1 : 0
Colchagua CD
01 Sept
Colchagua CD
0 : 1
Brujas Salamanca
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Santiago City 7 4 2 1 11:6 14
2 Linares Unido 7 4 1 2 11:11 13
3 Trasandino 7 2 3 2 14:11 9
4 Brujas Salamanca 6 3 0 3 5:7 9
5 Concon National 7 3 0 4 8:11 9
6 Colchagua CD 7 2 1 4 5:6 7
7 Osorno 7 2 1 4 8:10 7
Promotion - Liga de Ascenso 2027 (Main)