Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Budafoki MTE vs Kaposvar - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southwest Promontor utcai Stadion, Budapest
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
12:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Budafoki MTE host Kaposvar in the NB III - Southwest. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Budafoki MTE at 1.57 goals for, 1.68 against; Kaposvar at 2.35 for, 0.97 against. Head-to-head, Budafoki MTE have won 0 to Kaposvar's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 21. apr. 2019, ending 0:1. xG projections (1.75 - 2.38) back Kaposvar to edge this. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Budafoki MTE
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Kaposvar
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Kaposvar

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Kaposvar lately — more wins on the board than Budafoki MTE.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Kaposvar taking it.
  • Regular NB III - Southwest form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 80%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 80%
Over 3.5 Mål 69%
Over 4.5 Mål 31%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 73%
Budafoki MTE Rent bur 10%
Kaposvar Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Budafoki MTE Kaposvar
Kamper Spilt 28 34
Seire 9 24
Uavgjort 6 2
Tap 13 8
Mål Scoret 1.57 2.35
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.68 0.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.75 2.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

21. apr. 2019 NB II.
Budafoki MTE vs Kaposvar
0:1
28. okt. 2018 NB II.
Kaposvar vs Budafoki MTE
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Budafoki MTE 10 / 100
Kaposvar 83 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Budafoki MTE Kaposvar

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Kaposvar Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Budafoki MTE found the back of the net in 86% of recent matches (28 games).

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Kaposvar let in goals in 59% of their last 34 matches.

Budafoki MTE went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Budafoki MTE VS Kaposvar
1.88 Mål scoret 2.5
2.25 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
100% Over 1.5 75%
100% Over 2.5 75%
63% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Budafoki MTE

(Home)
31 Oct
Ivancsa
2 : 1
Budafoki MTE
24 Oct
Budafoki MTE
2 : 2
Erdi
17 Oct
Ferencvaros II
3 : 1
Budafoki MTE
10 Oct
Budafoki MTE
3 : 3
Majosi
03 Oct
Pecsi MFC
2 : 1
Budafoki MTE
Page 1 of 6

Kaposvar

(Away)
31 Oct
Kaposvar
2 : 0
PTE-PEAC
27 Oct
Kaposvar
0 : 2
Ajka
24 Oct
MTK Budapest II
3 : 4
Kaposvar
17 Oct
Kaposvar
7 : 0
Sarbogard
10 Oct
Kaposvar
1 : 0
Ivancsa
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pecsi MFC 13 12 1 0 40:4 37
2 Kaposvar 13 9 1 3 37:17 28
3 Ivancsa 13 8 0 5 31:24 24
4 Ferencvaros II 13 7 3 3 32:18 24
5 Majosi 13 7 3 3 30:27 24
6 Dunaharaszti MTK 13 6 2 5 24:22 20
7 Erdi 13 5 4 4 29:28 19
8 MTK Budapest II 12 6 0 6 31:25 18
9 Budafoki MTE 13 5 3 5 24:22 18
10 Siofok 13 5 2 6 22:18 17
11 PTE-PEAC 13 4 4 5 17:21 16
12 Paks II 13 3 4 6 28:24 13
13 Budaorsi SC 13 3 3 7 20:40 12
14 Sarbogard 13 1 2 10 10:39 5
15 Szekszardi 13 0 0 13 6:52 0
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)