Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Caersws FC vs Denbigh - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
lør. 21. nov. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Caersws FC host Denbigh in the Cymru North. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Caersws FC at 2 goals for, 1.41 against; Denbigh at 1.74 for, 2.09 against. Past meetings favor Denbigh slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 18. apr. 2026, ending 6:0. The numbers (2.19 xG vs 1.44) point toward Caersws FC. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

80%
Caersws FC
11%
Uavgjort
9%
Denbigh
Uavgjort-prognose: 11% Favoritt: Caersws FC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

93% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Denbigh haven't matched Caersws FC's recent run of results.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Caersws FC taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 50%
Over 4.5 Mål 23%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 76.2%
Caersws FC Rent bur 16%
Denbigh Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Caersws FC Denbigh
Kamper Spilt 32 35
Seire 16 14
Uavgjort 6 2
Tap 10 19
Mål Scoret 2 1.74
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.41 2.09
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.19 1.44
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

18. apr. 2026 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Denbigh
6:0
25. juli 2025 Cymru North
Denbigh vs Caersws FC
3:2
15. mars 2025 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Denbigh
1:1
16. aug. 2024 Cymru North
Denbigh vs Caersws FC
2:0
1. apr. 2024 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Denbigh
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Caersws FC 75 / 100
Denbigh 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Caersws FC Denbigh

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Caersws FC Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Caersws FC's goal record stands at 88% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Denbigh has conceded goals in 91% of their last 35 outings.

H2H data points to 3.40 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Caersws FC remains unbeaten in 5 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Caersws FC VS Denbigh
2.38 Mål scoret 1.5
1.38 Mål sluppet inn 2
100% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Caersws FC

(Home)
31 Oct
Caersws FC
1 : 1
Bangor 1876
24 Oct
Caersws FC
2 : 2
Guilsfield
10 Oct
Holyhead
1 : 1
Caersws FC
03 Oct
Caersws FC
3 : 3
Bala
26 Sept
Llanuwchllyn
2 : 5
Caersws FC
Page 1 of 7

Denbigh

(Away)
31 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
3 : 4
Denbigh
16 Oct
Denbigh
0 : 2
Bangor 1876
10 Oct
Guilsfield
0 : 2
Denbigh
02 Oct
Denbigh
2 : 4
Holyhead
26 Sept
Brickfield Rangers
2 : 0
Denbigh
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 12 8 3 1 22:5 27
3 Mold Alexandra 12 8 2 2 30:14 26
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 13 6 3 4 26:24 21
6 Caersws FC 12 5 5 2 25:18 20
7 Bangor 1876 12 5 3 4 24:19 18
8 Guilsfield 13 4 6 3 20:18 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
11 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
12 Denbigh 12 4 1 7 24:26 13
13 Ruthin Town 12 3 3 6 12:22 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 11 2 1 8 7:24 7
16 Penrhyncoch 12 0 1 11 6:37 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)