Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Carmarthen Town vs Pure Swansea - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru South
fre. 27. nov. 2026
VS
07:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Carmarthen Town host Pure Swansea in the Cymru South. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Carmarthen Town have averaged 2.3 scored and 2.1 conceded recently, against Pure Swansea's 1.82 scored and 1.71 conceded. Head-to-head, Carmarthen Town have won 4 to Pure Swansea's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 10. mars 2023, ending 0:5. xG projections (2.00 - 2.94) back Carmarthen Town to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

9%
Carmarthen Town
11%
Uavgjort
80%
Pure Swansea
Uavgjort-prognose: 11% Favoritt: Pure Swansea

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

93% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Carmarthen Town average 2.3 goals a game right now, well clear of Pure Swansea's 1.82.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Pure Swansea taking it.
  • Regular Cymru South form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 88%).
  • History favors Carmarthen Town here — 4 wins from the last 4 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 88%
Over 3.5 Mål 75%
Over 4.5 Mål 34%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75%
Carmarthen Town Rent bur 10%
Pure Swansea Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Carmarthen Town Pure Swansea
Kamper Spilt 30 28
Seire 11 11
Uavgjort 8 8
Tap 11 9
Mål Scoret 2.3 1.82
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.1 1.71
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.00 2.94
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

10. mars 2023 Cymru South
Pure Swansea vs Carmarthen Town
0:5
13. aug. 2022 Cymru South
Carmarthen Town vs Pure Swansea
5:0
26. feb. 2022 Cymru South
Pure Swansea vs Carmarthen Town
0:1
28. aug. 2021 Cymru South
Carmarthen Town vs Pure Swansea
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Carmarthen Town 10 / 100
Pure Swansea 74 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Carmarthen Town Pure Swansea

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Pure Swansea Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Carmarthen Town's goal record stands at 90% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 3.25 goals as a typical output.

Defensive concern: Pure Swansea conceded in 64% of 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Carmarthen Town stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Carmarthen Town VS Pure Swansea
2.13 Mål scoret 3.25
2.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.88
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 88%
75% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Carmarthen Town

(Home)
31 Oct
Pontardawe
2 : 1
Carmarthen Town
23 Oct
Carmarthen Town
1 : 3
Caerphilly
17 Oct
Carmarthen Town
4 : 5
Newport City
10 Oct
Cardiff Draconians
2 : 2
Carmarthen Town
02 Oct
Carmarthen Town
1 : 2
Llantwit Major
Page 1 of 6

Pure Swansea

(Away)
31 Oct
Ynyshir Albions
4 : 2
Pure Swansea
09 Oct
Afan Lido
5 : 5
Pure Swansea
03 Oct
Pure Swansea
3 : 1
Caerphilly
25 Sept
Aberystwyth
0 : 0
Pure Swansea
11 Sept
Pure Swansea
4 : 0
Pontardawe
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pontypridd United 12 7 3 2 32:21 24
2 Aberystwyth 10 7 1 2 24:10 22
3 Caerau Ely 12 7 1 4 23:20 22
4 Pure Swansea 10 6 3 1 32:15 21
5 Ynyshir Albions 10 5 4 1 19:11 19
6 Baglan Dragons 12 5 2 5 12:13 17
7 Trethomas Bluebirds 12 4 4 4 24:21 16
8 Treowen 11 5 1 5 20:21 16
9 Carmarthen Town 12 4 3 5 24:26 15
10 Afan Lido 13 4 3 6 21:24 15
11 Caerphilly 12 4 2 6 15:21 14
12 Pontardawe 10 4 1 5 17:18 13
13 Newport City 10 3 3 4 19:15 12
14 Cardiff Draconians 10 3 3 4 14:17 12
15 Llantwit Major 11 3 2 6 12:24 11
16 Llanelli 13 0 2 11 9:40 2
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)