Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Chaves vs Vizela - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga Portugal 2 Estadio Municipal de Chaves, Chaves
fre. 23. okt. 2026
VS
05:45 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Chaves host Vizela in the Liga Portugal 2. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Chaves at 1.23 goals for, 1.53 against; Vizela at 1 for, 1.48 against. Past meetings favor Vizela slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 18. juli 2026, ending 1:0. Model xG sits at 0.75 vs 1.31, favoring Vizela. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

13%
Chaves
17%
Uavgjort
70%
Vizela
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Vizela

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Vizela have managed 1 goals a game lately — Chaves are scoring more at 1.23.
  • 70% — that's where the model lands on Vizela taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 65.4%
Chaves Rent bur 18%
Vizela Rent bur 19%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Chaves Vizela
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 12 12
Uavgjort 1 4
Tap 17 13
Mål Scoret 1.23 1
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.53 1.48
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.75 1.31
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

18. juli 2026 Club Friendly
Vizela vs Chaves
1:0
28. feb. 2026 Liga Portugal 2
Vizela vs Chaves
3:2
4. okt. 2025 Liga Portugal 2
Chaves vs Vizela
1:0
5. apr. 2025 Liga Portugal 2
Chaves vs Vizela
1:2
8. nov. 2024 Liga Portugal 2
Vizela vs Chaves
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Chaves 15 / 100
Vizela 67 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Chaves Vizela

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Vizela Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Chaves scored in 67% of their last 30 games.

Defensive concern: Vizela conceded in 62% of 29 recent games.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

Chaves went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Chaves VS Vizela
1 Mål scoret 1
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 0.5
50% Over 1.5 38%
50% Over 2.5 25%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Chaves

(Home)
04 Oct
SC Farense
4 : 0
Chaves
25 Sept
Chaves
0 : 1
Vitoria Guimaraes
20 Sept
Guarda FC
2 : 3
Chaves
13 Sept
Chaves
1 : 0
Feirense
30 Aug
FC Felgueiras
2 : 1
Chaves
Page 1 of 6

Vizela

(Away)
20 Sept
Bombarralense
0 : 1
Vizela
14 Sept
FC Porto B
2 : 2
Vizela
06 Sept
Vizela
1 : 0
FC Felgueiras
29 Aug
Torreense
0 : 3
Vizela
22 Aug
Vizela
0 : 0
Amarante FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lusitania FC 6 5 1 0 11:4 16
2 Sporting CP B 7 5 0 2 10:6 15
3 Penafiel 7 4 1 2 14:7 13
4 Tondela 7 4 0 3 8:6 12
5 SC Farense 6 3 2 1 11:5 11
6 Vizela 7 3 2 2 7:6 11
7 Benfica B 6 3 1 2 7:5 10
8 Leiria 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
9 Leixoes 7 3 1 3 9:8 10
10 Portimonense 7 3 1 3 6:7 10
11 AFS 7 2 3 2 8:7 9
12 Academica 6 3 0 3 8:10 9
13 FC Porto B 7 2 1 4 6:14 7
14 FC Felgueiras 6 1 3 2 5:6 6
15 Torreense 7 1 3 3 7:10 6
16 Amarante FC 7 1 2 4 6:10 5
17 Chaves 6 1 1 4 5:13 4
18 Feirense 6 0 1 5 1:8 1
Promotion - Liga Portugal 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Liga Portugal (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga Portugal 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga 3 2027/2028 (Main)