Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Csepel vs Gyulai Termal - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southeast
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
12:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Csepel host Gyulai Termal in the NB III - Southeast. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Csepel at 1.94 goals for, 1.58 against; Gyulai Termal at 2.91 for, 0.75 against. Past meetings favor Gyulai Termal slightly — 1-4-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 17. mai 2026, ending 1:4. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 2.38) point toward Gyulai Termal. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

22%
Csepel
28%
Uavgjort
50%
Gyulai Termal
Uavgjort-prognose: 28% Favoritt: Gyulai Termal

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

76% / Høy Sikkerhet
  • Gyulai Termal carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Gyulai Termal are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Gyulai Termal have taken 4 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 63%
Over 4.5 Mål 28%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.6%
Csepel Rent bur 10%
Gyulai Termal Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Csepel Gyulai Termal
Kamper Spilt 31 32
Seire 14 26
Uavgjort 9 4
Tap 8 2
Mål Scoret 1.94 2.91
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.58 0.75
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.38 2.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

17. mai 2026 NB III - Southeast
Csepel vs Gyulai Termal
1:4
2. nov. 2025 NB III - Southeast
Gyulai Termal vs Csepel
0:1
23. aug. 2025 Hungarian Cup
Gyulai Termal vs Csepel
3:0
20. apr. 2025 NB III - Southeast
Csepel vs Gyulai Termal
1:4
6. okt. 2024 NB III - Southeast
Gyulai Termal vs Csepel
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Csepel 22 / 100
Gyulai Termal 47 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Csepel Gyulai Termal

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Gyulai Termal Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Csepel scored in 71% of their last 31 games.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Csepel remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Gyulai Termal has conceded goals in 53% of their last 32 outings.

Måltrender

Csepel VS Gyulai Termal
1.63 Mål scoret 2.88
1.88 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
88% Over 1.5 75%
63% Over 2.5 75%
63% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Csepel

(Home)
01 Nov
Ujpest II
2 : 0
Csepel
28 Oct
Csepel
2 : 3
Debrecen
24 Oct
Csepel
3 : 2
Szolnoki MAV
18 Oct
Honved II
1 : 3
Csepel
10 Oct
Csepel
1 : 1
Szegedi
Page 1 of 7

Gyulai Termal

(Away)
31 Oct
Gyulai Termal
1 : 1
ESMTK Budapest
24 Oct
III. Keruleti TVE
0 : 1
Gyulai Termal
17 Oct
Gyulai Termal
4 : 1
Monori
10 Oct
Gyulai Termal
2 : 1
Ujpest II
03 Oct
Szolnoki MAV
3 : 4
Gyulai Termal
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gyulai Termal 14 13 1 0 45:11 40
2 ESMTK Budapest 14 9 4 1 36:14 31
3 III. Keruleti TVE 14 8 2 4 17:8 26
4 Szeged-Csanad GA II 14 6 6 2 27:19 24
5 Ujpest II 14 6 4 4 31:20 22
6 Vasas II 14 5 5 4 29:18 20
7 Csepel 14 5 5 4 27:22 20
8 FC Dabas 14 5 3 6 20:31 18
9 Monori 14 4 6 4 25:25 18
10 Honved II 14 4 3 7 26:24 15
11 Bekescsaba 1912 14 3 5 6 20:21 14
12 Szolnoki MAV 14 3 5 6 29:33 14
13 Sandorfalvi 14 3 3 8 9:31 12
14 Hodmezovasarhely 14 2 6 6 17:28 12
15 Szegedi 14 2 4 8 19:38 10
16 BKV Elore 14 2 2 10 15:49 8
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)