Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Dudelange vs Hesperange - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Luxembourg Luxembourg

BGL Ligue Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Dudelange host Hesperange in the BGL Ligue. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Dudelange have averaged 1.6 scored and 1.27 conceded recently, against Hesperange's 0.77 scored and 2.23 conceded. Head-to-head, Dudelange have won 4 to Hesperange's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 26. apr. 2026, ending 0:3. Model xG sits at 2.44 vs 1.13, favoring Dudelange. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Dudelange
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Hesperange
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Dudelange

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Dudelange have won more games recently than Hesperange.
  • Model gives Dudelange a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular BGL Ligue form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Dudelange have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 38%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69.4%
Dudelange Rent bur 20%
Hesperange Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Dudelange Hesperange
Kamper Spilt 30 30
Seire 16 5
Uavgjort 4 4
Tap 10 21
Mål Scoret 1.6 0.77
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.27 2.23
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.44 1.13
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

26. apr. 2026 BGL Ligue
Hesperange vs Dudelange
0:3
2. nov. 2025 BGL Ligue
Dudelange vs Hesperange
3:1
3. mai 2025 BGL Ligue
Hesperange vs Dudelange
0:4
23. nov. 2024 BGL Ligue
Dudelange vs Hesperange
4:3
28. apr. 2024 BGL Ligue
Hesperange vs Dudelange
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Dudelange 85 / 100
Hesperange 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Dudelange Hesperange

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Dudelange Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Hesperange has conceded goals in 93% of their last 30 outings.

H2H data points to 4.20 goals as a typical output.

Hesperange's recent record shows 5 losses from the last 5 matches.

Dudelange scored in 73% of their last 30 games.

Måltrender

Dudelange VS Hesperange
1 Mål scoret 0.38
1.88 Mål sluppet inn 3.88
75% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 88%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Dudelange

(Home)
11 Oct
Ettelbruck
1 : 3
Dudelange
20 Sept
Diekirch
1 : 3
Dudelange
16 Sept
Dudelange
2 : 4
Kaerjeng
12 Sept
Hostert
0 : 0
Dudelange
06 Sept
Dudelange
1 : 3
Racing Luxembourg
Page 1 of 6

Hesperange

(Away)
11 Oct
Hesperange
0 : 3
Victoria Rosport
20 Sept
Echternach
2 : 1
Hesperange
16 Sept
Differdange
3 : 0
Hesperange
13 Sept
Hesperange
0 : 3
FC Residence Walferdange
06 Sept
Hesperange
0 : 3
Ettelbruck
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 UNA Strassen 9 9 0 0 19:2 27
2 Differdange 9 8 0 1 25:5 24
3 Mondorf 9 7 0 2 18:12 21
4 Progres Niedercorn 9 6 1 2 15:5 19
5 Racing Luxembourg 9 5 3 1 23:10 18
6 Kaerjeng 9 6 0 3 27:16 18
7 Bissen 9 5 1 3 20:13 16
8 FC Residence Walferdange 9 5 0 4 16:16 15
9 Hostert 9 3 2 4 14:13 11
10 Dudelange 9 3 1 5 11:16 10
11 Victoria Rosport 9 2 2 5 14:20 8
12 Jeunesse Esch 9 2 1 6 15:21 7
13 Rumelange 9 2 0 7 9:25 6
14 Ettelbruck 9 1 2 6 7:18 5
15 Wiltz 9 1 1 7 14:24 4
16 Hesperange 9 0 0 9 2:33 -12
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - BGL Ligue (Relegation)