Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FocuSport vs ASFA Yennega - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burkina Faso Burkina Faso

Premier League
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
03:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

FocuSport host ASFA Yennega in the Premier League. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. FocuSport have averaged 1.86 scored and 1.71 conceded recently, against ASFA Yennega's 0.81 scored and 0.9 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.31 xG vs 1.19) point toward FocuSport. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
FocuSport
44%
Uavgjort
20%
ASFA Yennega
Uavgjort-prognose: 44% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

71% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • ASFA Yennega have won more games recently than FocuSport.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 64.6%
FocuSport Rent bur 20%
ASFA Yennega Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk FocuSport ASFA Yennega
Kamper Spilt 7 31
Seire 5 11
Uavgjort 0 8
Tap 2 12
Mål Scoret 1.86 0.81
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.71 0.9
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.31 1.19
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

FocuSport 36 / 100
ASFA Yennega 20 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
FocuSport ASFA Yennega

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips ASFA Yennega Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

FocuSport's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 7 recent games.

ASFA Yennega's defensive record shows goals conceded in 61% of 31 matches.

FocuSport has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Difficult form: ASFA Yennega registered 1 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

FocuSport VS ASFA Yennega
1.63 Mål scoret 0.88
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 1
63% Over 1.5 38%
63% Over 2.5 13%
50% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

FocuSport

(Home)
30 Oct
Kadiogo
2 : 3
FocuSport
24 Oct
FocuSport
0 : 1
Salitas
18 Oct
Maya
1 : 2
FocuSport
10 Oct
FocuSport
1 : 4
Rahimo
04 Oct
Sporting Cascades
2 : 3
FocuSport
Page 1 of 2

ASFA Yennega

(Away)
01 Nov
ASFA Yennega
1 : 1
AS Douanes
24 Oct
CFFEB
1 : 1
ASFA Yennega
18 Oct
ASFA Yennega
0 : 1
Real Du Faso
12 Oct
USFA
1 : 2
ASFA Yennega
03 Oct
ASFA Yennega
2 : 0
ASF Dioulasso
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rahimo 7 5 1 1 13:6 16
2 USFA 7 5 1 1 9:2 16
3 Vitesse 7 4 3 0 9:3 15
4 FocuSport 7 5 0 2 13:12 15
5 AS Douanes 7 4 1 2 11:6 13
6 Real Du Faso 7 3 2 2 8:6 11
7 CFFEB 7 3 2 2 10:4 11
8 ASFA Yennega 7 3 2 2 7:5 11
9 Sporting Cascades 7 3 1 3 10:11 10
10 ASF Dioulasso 7 3 1 3 8:9 10
11 Majestic 7 2 1 4 4:8 7
12 Sonabel Ouagadougou 7 2 0 5 7:7 6
13 Maya 7 1 2 4 5:10 5
14 US Comoe 7 1 1 5 3:9 4
15 Salitas 7 1 1 5 6:15 4
16 Kadiogo 7 1 1 5 5:15 4
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)